WHITE CONSTRUCTION ATHLETE OF THE WEEK – 5/10/21

White Construction Athlete of the Week…

Christian Perez

Fall River High School

 

Parents Names

Christina Nickol

Luis Perez

Sports Participated In:

Football

Track and Field

Basketball

Favorite High School Athletic Moment

Winning our homecoming football game in overtime against Palmyra

 

Pre-Game/Event Routine To Get Focused For Competition Include…

listening to music, praying, and stretching by myself to be menatlly focused

 

Advice You Would Give To A Freshman High School Athlete

Embrace the time you have with your teammates and be willing to learn.

 

A Person(s) Who Had A Major Impact On My Athletic Career & Why Is…

My parents, they’ve always been there to motivate me and push me to be successful. And I thank them for everything they’ve done.

 

Plans For After Graduation

Going to Madison area technical college to study Automotive Technician

 

Favorite High School Class

Automotive class

 

Favorite High School Teacher & Why

Mr. Anderson, he makes every class fun and entertaining to be in and does everything he can to help.

 

Most Interesting Place I’ve Ever Visited Is…

The badlands and the Grand Canyon

 

Place I Would Like To Visit

Mexico city

 

Favorite Movie

Step Brothers

 

Favorite TV Show

My name is Earl

 

Favorite Musical Artist

Post Malone

 

Favorite Food

Steak Tacos

 

Favorite Athlete

Jimmy butler

 

Favorite Sports Team

New York Giants

 

The White Construction Athlete of the Week is also brought to you in part by Centro Incorporated

 

If you have a question about this story or have an idea for a future local sports story, please email [email protected]

 

Previous White Construction Athlete of The Week Honors

5/3/21 – Griffin Wicklund – Beaver Dam

4/26/21 – Hannah Fox – Columbus

4/19/21 – Cade Burmania – Cambria-Friesland

4/12/21 – Max Vander Werff – Central Wisconsin Christian

4/5/21 – Dylan Kuehl – Hustisford

3/29/21 – Sy Otte – Dodgeland

3/22/21 – Skyler Powers – Waterloo

3/15/21 – Jolie Schouten – Central Wisconsin Christian

3/8/21 – Kobe Smit – Cambria-Friesland

3/1/21 – Brady Kirchberg – Fall River

2/22/21 – Braxton Davis – Beaver Dam

2/15/21 – Griffin Hart – Cambria-Friesland

2/8/21 – Wesley Biel – Beaver Dam

2/1/21 – Tristin Bischoff – Hustisford

1/25/21 – Sam Grieger – Randolph

1/18/21 – Courtney Quist – Rio

1/11/21 – Paige Yagodinski – Beaver Dam High School

1/4/21 – Burak Dincsahin – Wayland Academy

12/28/20 – Jordi Aguero – Waterloo

12/21/20 – Jack Heier – Watertown

12/14/20 – Adrianne Bader – Dodgeland

12/7/20 – Gracie Mast – Markesan

11/30/20 – Abigail Bartlett – Central Wisconsin Christian

11/23/20 – Ian Conlin – Beaver Dam High School

11/16/20 – Adeline Hutzler – Rio

11/9/20 – Eli Lehman – Cambria-Friesland

11/2/20 – Rebecca Tramburg – Fall River

10/26/20 – Alysa Pattee – Waupun High School

10/19/20 – Benn McKean – Central Wisconsin Christian

10/12/20 – Morgan McGauley – Beaver Dam

10/5/20 – Ben Schmucki – Randolph

9/28/20 – Tyvin Beal – Fall River

9/21/20 – Makayla Galecki – Watertown High School

9/14/20 –  Gavin Czarnecki – Beaver Dam High School

9/7/10 – Alicia Cabello – Wayland Academy