WHITE CONSTRUCTION ATHLETE OF THE WEEK – 4/26/21

White Construction Athlete of the Week…

Hannah Fox

Columbus High School

 

Parents Names

Toni and Jerrod Fox

 

Sports Participated In:

Volleyball 9-12

Basketball 9th

Soccer 10th

 

Favorite High School Athletic Moment

Beating Lodi my sophomore year.

 

Pre-Game/Event Routine To Get Focused For Competition Include…

Listening to music and doing “do it” (cheer to pump us up for game)

 

Advice You Would Give To A Freshman High School Athlete

Try your hardest and never give up on your dreams.  Practice how you want to play.

 

A Person(s) Who Had A Major Impact On My Athletic Career & Why Is…

My club coach Ruth from Fusao.  She pushed me to great limits physically and metally and without that I wouldn’t be the player I was in high school.

 

Plans For After Graduation

Attend at UW Oshkosh for Pediatrics

Also play club volleyball there.

 

Favorite High School Class

English

 

Favorite High School Teacher & Why

Ms. McGee.  She was easy to talk to and we got along really well.

 

Most Interesting Place I’ve Ever Visited Is…

South Miami Beach on a family vacation.

 

Place I Would Like To Visit

Bora Bora

 

Favorite Movie

Hannah Montana

 

Favorite TV Show

Greys Anatomy

 

Favorite Musical Artist

Juice Wrld

 

Favorite Food

Tacos

 

Favorite Athlete

Heather Miller

 

Favorite Sports Team

Seattle Seahawks

 

The White Construction Athlete of the Week is also brought to you in part by Centro Incorporated

 

If you have a question about this story or have an idea for a future local sports story, please email [email protected]

 

Previous White Construction Athlete of The Week Honors

4/19/21 – Cade Burmania – Cambria-Friesland

4/12/21 – Max Vander Werff – Central Wisconsin Christian

4/5/21 – Dylan Kuehl – Hustisford

3/29/21 – Sy Otte – Dodgeland

3/22/21 – Skyler Powers – Waterloo

3/15/21 – Jolie Schouten – Central Wisconsin Christian

3/8/21 – Kobe Smit – Cambria-Friesland

3/1/21 – Brady Kirchberg – Fall River

2/22/21 – Braxton Davis – Beaver Dam

2/15/21 – Griffin Hart – Cambria-Friesland

2/8/21 – Wesley Biel – Beaver Dam

2/1/21 – Tristin Bischoff – Hustisford

1/25/21 – Sam Grieger – Randolph

1/18/21 – Courtney Quist – Rio

1/11/21 – Paige Yagodinski – Beaver Dam High School

1/4/21 – Burak Dincsahin – Wayland Academy

12/28/20 – Jordi Aguero – Waterloo

12/21/20 – Jack Heier – Watertown

12/14/20 – Adrianne Bader – Dodgeland

12/7/20 – Gracie Mast – Markesan

11/30/20 – Abigail Bartlett – Central Wisconsin Christian

11/23/20 – Ian Conlin – Beaver Dam High School

11/16/20 – Adeline Hutzler – Rio

11/9/20 – Eli Lehman – Cambria-Friesland

11/2/20 – Rebecca Tramburg – Fall River

10/26/20 – Alysa Pattee – Waupun High School

10/19/20 – Benn McKean – Central Wisconsin Christian

10/12/20 – Morgan McGauley – Beaver Dam

10/5/20 – Ben Schmucki – Randolph

9/28/20 – Tyvin Beal – Fall River

9/21/20 – Makayla Galecki – Watertown High School

9/14/20 –  Gavin Czarnecki – Beaver Dam High School

9/7/10 – Alicia Cabello – Wayland Academy