WHITE CONSTRUCTION ATHLETE OF THE WEEK – 2/15/21

White Construction Athlete of the Week…

Griffin Hart

Cambria-Friesland

Parents Names

Ryan and Denise Hart

 

Sports Participated In:

Football, basketball and track

 

Favorite High School Athletic Moment

Dunking in the first round of playoffs sophomore year vs. Albany

 

Pre-Game/Event Routine To Get Focused For Competition Include…

Team meal at Cherie’s house

 

Advice You Would Give To A Freshman High School Athlete

Work hard and listen to your coaches.

 

A Person(s) Who Had A Major Impact On My Athletic Career & Why Is…

Derrick Smit, he always pushes me to be the best that I can be.

 

Plans For After Graduation

I plan on attending a 2 or 4 year college.

 

Favorite High School Class

Welding

 

Favorite High School Teacher & Why

Mr. Quade he’s funny and great to be around

 

Most Interesting Place I’ve Ever Visited Is…

Mackinac Island, Michigan

 

Place I Would Like To Visit

The Grand Canyon

 

Favorite Movie

The Fast and Furious series

 

Favorite TV Show

Breaking Bad

 

Favorite Musical Artist

Brothers Osborne

 

Favorite Food

Prime rib

 

Favorite Athlete

Giannis Antetokounmpo

 

Favorite Sports Team

Green Bay Packers

 

The White Construction Athlete of the Week is also brought to you in part by Centro Incorporated

If you have a question about this story or have an idea for a future local sports story, please email [email protected]

Previous White Construction Athlete of The Week Honors

2/8/21 – Wesley Biel – Beaver Dam

2/1/21 – Tristin Bischoff – Hustisford

1/25/21 – Sam Grieger – Randolph

1/18/21 – Courtney Quist – Rio

1/11/21 – Paige Yagodinski – Beaver Dam High School

1/4/21 – Burak Dincsahin – Wayland Academy

12/28/20 – Jordi Aguero – Waterloo

12/21/20 – Jack Heier – Watertown

12/14/20 – Adrianne Bader – Dodgeland

12/7/20 – Gracie Mast – Markesan

11/30/20 – Abigail Bartlett – Central Wisconsin Christian

11/23/20 – Ian Conlin – Beaver Dam High School

11/16/20 – Adeline Hutzler – Rio

11/9/20 – Eli Lehman – Cambria-Friesland

11/2/20 – Rebecca Tramburg – Fall River

10/26/20 – Alysa Pattee – Waupun High School

10/19/20 – Benn McKean – Central Wisconsin Christian

10/12/20 – Morgan McGauley – Beaver Dam

10/5/20 – Ben Schmucki – Randolph

9/28/20 – Tyvin Beal – Fall River

9/21/20 – Makayla Galecki – Watertown High School

9/14/20 –  Gavin Czarneck – Beaver Dam High School

9/7/10 – Alicia Cabello – Wayland Academy