WHITE CONSTRUCTION ATHLETE OF THE WEEK – 4/5/21

White Construction Athlete of the Week…

Dylan Kuehl

Hustisford High School

 

Parents Names:

Brock & Rachel Kuehl

 

Sports Participated In:

Basketball, Football, Track

 

Favorite High School Athletic Moment:

3-Peat Regional Champions

 

Pre-Game/Event Routine To Get Focused For Competition Include…

Listening to Music

 

Advice You Would Give To A Freshman High School Athlete

Enjoy it!

 

A Person(s) Who Had A Major Impact On My Athletic Career & Why Is…

My Family , they push me to the best I can be.

 

Plans For After Graduation

Attend Northern Michigan University

 

Favorite High School Class

Science

 

Most Interesting Place I’ve Ever Visited Is…

NCAA Hall of Fame

 

Favorite Movie

Creed II

 

Favorite TV Show

All American

 

Favorite Musical Artist

Luke Combs

 

Favorite Food

Wings

 

Favorite Athlete

Michael Jordan

 

Favorite Sports Team

Milwaukee Bucks

 

The White Construction Athlete of the Week is also brought to you in part by Centro Incorporated

 

If you have a question about this story or have an idea for a future local sports story, please email [email protected]

 

Previous White Construction Athlete of The Week Honors

 

3/29/21 – Sy Otte – Dodgeland

3/22/21 – Skyler Powers – Waterloo

3/15/21 – Jolie Schouten – Central Wisconsin Christian

3/8/21 – Kobe Smit – Cambria-Friesland

3/1/21 – Brady Kirchberg – Fall River

2/22/21 – Braxton Davis – Beaver Dam

2/15/21 – Griffin Hart – Cambria-Friesland

2/8/21 – Wesley Biel – Beaver Dam

2/1/21 – Tristin Bischoff – Hustisford

1/25/21 – Sam Grieger – Randolph

1/18/21 – Courtney Quist – Rio

1/11/21 – Paige Yagodinski – Beaver Dam High School

1/4/21 – Burak Dincsahin – Wayland Academy

12/28/20 – Jordi Aguero – Waterloo

12/21/20 – Jack Heier – Watertown

12/14/20 – Adrianne Bader – Dodgeland

12/7/20 – Gracie Mast – Markesan

11/30/20 – Abigail Bartlett – Central Wisconsin Christian

11/23/20 – Ian Conlin – Beaver Dam High School

11/16/20 – Adeline Hutzler – Rio

11/9/20 – Eli Lehman – Cambria-Friesland

11/2/20 – Rebecca Tramburg – Fall River

10/26/20 – Alysa Pattee – Waupun High School

10/19/20 – Benn McKean – Central Wisconsin Christian

10/12/20 – Morgan McGauley – Beaver Dam

10/5/20 – Ben Schmucki – Randolph

9/28/20 – Tyvin Beal – Fall River

9/21/20 – Makayla Galecki – Watertown High School

9/14/20 –  Gavin Czarnecki – Beaver Dam High School

9/7/10 – Alicia Cabello – Wayland Academy