WIAA State Track Meet Results

The Dodgeland Girls finished runner-up in Division Three Meet!

The area also produced a pair of state champions including; Watertown’s Riley Quinn in the D1 Girls Shot Put and Discus. In Division Three Girls, Dodgeland’s Miranda Firari took home gold in the 200 Meters and Pole Vault.

CLICK HERE TO SEE FULL WIAA STATE TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS

WIAA State Track & Field Area Athlete’s Results.

Girls Division One

D1 Girls 800 Meters

Mila Westra – Beaver Dam – 19th Place

D1 Girls Pole Vault

Mila Westra – Beaver Dam – No Height

D1 Girls Shot Put

Kylie Wittnebel – Beaver Dam – 19th Place

Riley Quinn – Watertown – STATE CHAMPION

Megan Doherty – Watertown – 11th Place

D1 Girls Discus

Riley Quinn – Watertown – STATE CHAMPION

Girls Division Two

D2 Girls 200 Meters

Jaiden Dornaus – Columbus – 15th Place

D2 Girls 400 Meters

Lydia Aalsma – Waupun – 3rd Place

D2 Girls 800 Meters

Maya Pearcy – Columbus – 14th Place

D2 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Leanah Schlatter – Waupun – 15th Place

D2 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

Waupun – 4th in Preliminaries

D2 Girls High Jump

Macy Woodward – Columbus – 10th Place

D2 Girls Discus

Naomi Aalsma – Waupun – 14th Place

Girls Division Three

D3 Girls 100 Meters

Miranda Firari – Dodgeland – 2nd Place

Savannah Duckett – Randolph – 9th Place

D3 Girls 200 Meters

Miranda Firari – Dodgeland – – STATE CHAMPION

Savannah Duckett – Randolph – 12th

D3 Girls 400 Meters

Sayrah Benzing – Dodgeland – 12th Place

D3 Girls 800 Meters

Ava Raasch – Dodgeland – 8th Place

D3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Mackenzie Kennedy – Randolph – 13th Place

D3 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

Dodgeland – 2nd Place

D3 Girls High Jump

Mady Friese – Central Wisconsin Christian – 4th Place

Emily Loging – Rio – 15th Place

Jordan Salzman – Fall River – 14th Place

D3 Girls Pole Vault

Miranda Firari – Dodgeland – STATE CHAMPION

Mallory Kohn – Dodgeland – No Height

Kamryn Davis – Markesan – 16th Place

D3 Girls Long Jump

Lauryn Clark – Markesan – 15th Place

D3 Girls Triple Jump

Emily Loging – Rio – 14th Place

D3 Girls Shot Put

Jorey Buwlada – Randolph – 12th Place

D3 Girls Discus

Adrianne Bader – Dodgeland – 15th Place

Boys Division One

D1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Ben Gifford – Watertown – 12th Place

D1 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

Watertown – 20th Place

D1 Boys Shot Put

Caden Maas – Watertown – 9th Place

D1 Boys Discus

Jaret Boehm – Watertown – 7th Place

Boys Division Two

D2 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

Columbus – 10th

D2 Boys Long Jump

Jacob Abel – Waupun – 10th

D2 Boys Triple Jump

Jacob Abel – Waupun – 4th Place

D2 Boys Discus

Nate Dewhurst – Lomira – 10th Place

Boys Division Three

D3 Boys 100 Meters

Mike Milfred – Dodgeland – 12th Place

D3 Boys 400 Meters

Griffin Hughland – Wayland Academy – 17th Place

D3 Boys 1600 Meters

Austin Zamorano – Horicon – 13th Place

D3 Boys 3200 Meters

Austin Zamorano – Horicon – 13th Place

D3 Boys Pole Vault

Zakaree Reinwald – Dodgeland – No Height

D3 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

Randolph – 11th Place

D3 Boys High Jump

Clay Blevins – Fall River – 8th Place

D3 Boys Shot Put

Manny Kingston – Fall River – 11th Place

D3 Boys Discus

Manny Kingston – Fall River – 2nd Place

Wheelchair Division

WC Boys 100 Meters

Jaylen Goodman – Lomira

WC Boys 100 Meters

Jaylen Goodman – Lomira

WC Girls 100 Meters

Ava Finger – Dodgeland

WC Girls Shot Put

Ava Finger – Dodgeland

WB Boys Shot Put

Jaylen Goodman – Lomira

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATON ON THE WIAA STATE TRACK MEET

If you have a question about this story or have an idea for a future local sports story, please email Wade Bates at [email protected]