Prep Scoreboard – Thursday 12/2/21

Thursday, December 2nd, 2021

Wrestling

Milton 66 Beaver Dam 12

-BD Pins: 138: Kyler Neuberger :51, 220: Nick Ludowese 1:04

Milton (MILT) 66.0 Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy (BDWA) 12.0

113: Trinitee Clark (MILT) over Hayden Berkhahn (BDWA) (Fall 0:00) 120: Carter  Johnson (MILT) over Avery Femrite (BDWA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Matt  Haldiman (MILT) over   (BDWA) (For.) 132: Lukaas  Harms (MILT) over Ren Nickel (BDWA) (Dec 6-2) 138: Kyler Neuberger (BDWA) over Tyler  Dunham (MILT) (Fall 0:51) 145: Hunter Kieliszewski (MILT) over Broc Mullenbach (BDWA) (MD 8-0) 152: Royce Nilo (MILT) over Easton Warden (BDWA) (Fall 2:19) 160: Michael  Schliem (MILT) over Logan Thomas (BDWA) (TF 18-3 5:51) 170: Aeoden Sinclair (MILT) over   (BDWA) (For.) 182: Kade  Desormeau (MILT) over Gabriel Klatt (BDWA) (Fall 0:49) 195: Charlie  Eckert (MILT) over   (BDWA) (For.) 220: Nick Ludowese (BDWA) over Brayden  Lee (MILT) (Fall 1:04) 285: Caleb Peters (MILT) over Hayden DeZarn (BDWA) (Fall 5:23) 106: Jesse  Reid (MILT) over Rolando Trevino (BDWA) (Fall 1:53)

 

Dodgeland 36 Princeton-Green Lake 24

Dodgeland High School Wrestling team travels to Princeton/Green Lake for the first dual meet of the season.  Dodgeland won the meet 36-24 over Princeton Green Lake. Dodgeland pins by Seniors , Louie White, Fall 1.41 Wrestling at 285, Braxton Kohn, Fall 1:40 Wrestling at 126,  Junior Joey Statz 2:09 Wrestling at 152 and Sophomore Madison Wagner 3:35. Wrestling at 12. Dodgeland was also aided by two forfeit wins for Junior Dylan Kohn 132 and Sophomore Gedmon Mikolanis. 138 Freshman Anton Mikolanis lost to Tate Glassmaker for a pin for Princeton Green Lake.  Princeton/Green Lake received forfeit wins at 160, 195 and 220.  Dodgeland travels to Kimberly this Saturday to participate in the 2021 Papermaker Invite.

Boys Hockey

Beaver Dam 4 Milton 3

-BD Goals: Alex Woods 2, Brady Shaw, Gavin Hearley

-BD Saves: Zach Shave 21

 

Homestead 4 Waupun 2

 

Boys Basketball

Ripon 82 Waupun 70

-W: Zeke Ewerdt 21, Issac Vande Kamp 16

 

Girls Basketball

Randolph 64 Cambria-Friesland 40

-R: Jorey Buwalda 18 points, 16 rebounds, Abby Katsma 11

 

Pardeeville 55 Fall River 37

-FR: Jade Richardson 11, Paige Servidone 10

 

Dodgeland 43 Hustisford 32

-H: Autumn Kuehl 10

-D:Adrianne Bader 21

 

Markesan 47 Montello 31

-Mar: Amy Kelly 13, Dani Graff 10

 

St. Mary’s Springs 65 Waterloo 36

-W: Julia Asik 15

 

Princeton-Green Lake 43 Rio 42

Mayville 66 Horicon 31

Marshall 65 Columbus 54

 

If you have a question about this story or have an idea for a future local sports story, please email Wade Bates at [email protected]