Prep Scoreboard – Friday – 1/14/22

Friday, January 14th

Boys Basketball

Mayville 62 Omro 48

-M: Adison Mittelstadt 21

 

Girls Basketball

Waupun 79 Xaiver 49

-W: A. Aalsma 18, K. Petersen 15, G. Gopalan 13, L. Aalsma 14, M. Matamoros 10

 

 Belleville 73 Waterloo 50

-W: Brenna Huebner 13

-B: Foley 22

 

Hustisford 63 Palmyra-Eagles 26

-H: Rylie Collien 20, Morgan Kehl 17, Autumn Kuehl 15

 

New Glarus 60 Marshall 36

Rio 47 Central Wisconsin Christian 30

 

Girls Hockey

Stoughton 10 Beaver Dam 0

-BD: Karlee Albert 28 saves

 

Wrestling

Portage 39 Beaver Dam 37

Portage (PORT) 39.0 Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy (BDWA) 37.0
106: Cole Beckett (PORT) over   (BDWA) (For.) 113: Avery Femrite (BDWA) over Mahlon Kirk (PORT) (Fall 1:19) 120: Jayson Kreier (PORT) over Jordan Johnson (BDWA) (Fall 0:33) 126: Chase Beckett (PORT) over Ren Nickel (BDWA) (Fall 0:44) 132: Matthew Hendrix (BDWA) over Jeffry  Jones (PORT) (Fall 1:22) 138: Kyler Neuberger (BDWA) over Landon Heitmeier (PORT) (Fall 1:44) 145: Broc Mullenbach (BDWA) over Garret Crawford (PORT) (Dec 8-2) 152: Easton Warden (BDWA) over David Williams (PORT) (Fall 3:44) 160: Lowell Arnold (PORT) over Gavin Vitense (BDWA) (Fall 1:30) 170: Logan Thomas (BDWA) over Ozias Aries Gaytan (PORT) (MD 9-1) 182: Jordan Starr (PORT) over Mason Grow (BDWA) (Fall 0:59) 195: Gabriel Klatt (BDWA) over   (PORT) (For.) 220: Jack Callen (PORT) over Nick Ludowese (BDWA) (Dec 12-9) 285: Javier Moytol-Hernandez (PORT) over Keegan Jacobs (BDWA) (Fall 2:20)

 

Watertown 45 Beaver Dam 30

Watertown (WATE) 45.0 Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy (BDWA) 30.0
145: Ryan Bergman (WATE) over Easton Warden (BDWA) (Dec 4-0) 152: Gavin Vitense (BDWA) over Frank Wilkowski (WATE) (Fall 2:58) 160: Mason Fritsche (WATE) over Logan Thomas (BDWA) (Fall 5:50) 170: Owen Sjoberg (WATE) over Mason Grow (BDWA) (Dec 7-1) 182: Braden Holleman (WATE) over Brandon Esser (BDWA) (Fall 0:51) 195: Gabriel Klatt (BDWA) over Tyler Haberstetzer (WATE) (Fall 1:02) 220: Nick Ludowese (BDWA) over Noah Dominguez (WATE) (Fall 2:09) 285: Aaron Finn (WATE) over Keegan Jacobs (BDWA) (Fall 1:49) 106: Finn Muligan (WATE) over   (BDWA) (For.) 113: Avery Femrite (BDWA) over Noe Ugalde (WATE) (Fall 5:44) 120: Damien Ortega (WATE) over Jordan Johnson (BDWA) (Fall 1:49) 126: Hector Ayala (WATE) over Ren Nickel (BDWA) (Dec 5-3) 132: Kyler Neuberger (BDWA) over Marlon Muniz (WATE) (Fall 1:27) 138: Oscar Wilkowski (WATE) over Broc Mullenbach (BDWA) (Fall 1:36)

If you have a question about this story or have an idea for a future local sports story, please email Wade Bates at [email protected]