Prep Scoreboard – 1-11-20

Friday

Boys Basketball

Markesan 54 Montello 37

Randolph 58 Rio 47

-Travis Alvin 26, Sam Grieger 12

 

Cambria-Friesland 65 Fall River 53

-CF: Kobe Smit 17, Griffin Hart 16

 

Dodgeland 70 Valley Christian 47

 

Hustisford @ Horicon – No Report

 

Lodi 60 Marshall 50

 

Waupun 66 Campbellsport 45

-W: Jaden White 18 points. Gabe Keach 14, while Brady Navis 10

 

Mayville 67 North Fond du Lac 44

-M: Emmit Hurtienne 23, Joe Adamson 19

 

Girls Basketball

Beaver Dam 64 Reedsburg 56

-BD: Maty Wilke 16, Carley Burchardt 15, Jada Donaldson 11

 

Watertown 46 Milton 31

-W: Teya Maas 22, Avalon Uecke 13

 

Dodgeland 35 Parkview 25

-D: Adrianne Bader 14

 

Wrestling

Reedsburg Area 53 Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy Co-op 18

138: Nick Coplien (REAR) over Caleb Frey (BDWA) (Fall 1:41) 145: Garrett Schinker (REAR) over Brayan De La Cruz (BDWA) (Fall 0:55) 152: Logan Thomas (BDWA) over Kaden Reuterskiold (REAR) (Dec 4-2) 160: Treyton Schinker (REAR) over Spencer Booth (BDWA) (MD 14-3) 170: Charlie Walker (REAR) over Dakota Lillie (BDWA) (MD 15-1) 182: Nathan Schreiner (REAR) over Kaden Reabe (BDWA) (Fall 1:50) 195: Andrew Rosado (BDWA) over Zach Weber (REAR) (Fall 0:48) 220: Hayden DeZarn (BDWA) over William Skinnner (REAR) (Fall 1:31) 285: David Finkel (REAR) over Jayden Corr (BDWA) (Fall 1:00) 106: Kyler Neuberger (BDWA) over Dylan Miller (REAR) (Dec 3-2) 113: Caden Schneider (REAR) over Eduardo Tostado (BDWA) (Fall 1:39) 120: Ryan Schneider (REAR) over Matthew Hendrix (BDWA) (Fall 1:36) 126: Dilion Judd (REAR) over Carson Graham (BDWA) (Dec 3-0) 132: Caden Fry (REAR) over Ren Nickel (BDWA) (Fall 2:16)

 

Stoughton 59 Watertown 18

113: Rose Ann Marshall (STOU) over Emilio Hernandez (WATE) (Dec 11-4) 120: Oscar Wilkowski (WATE) over Bryce Bennett (STOU) (Fall 1:46) 126: Nicolar Rivera (STOU) over Edward Wilkowski (WATE) (Dec 10-8) 132: Walker Wichman (WATE) over Alex Wicks (STOU) (Fall 3:47) 138: Trenton Dow (STOU) over Owen Zingler (WATE) (Fall 0:36) 145: Gavin Model (STOU) over Kasey Logan (WATE) (Fall 1:26) 152: Braeden Whitehead (STOU) over Kolten Blome (WATE) (Fall 3:15) 160: Luke Mechler (STOU) over Diego Cortez (WATE) (Fall 1:29) 170: Luke Spilde (STOU) over Pedro Martinez (WATE) (Fall 0:30) 182: Brandt Spilde (STOU) over (WATE) (For.) 195: Noah Othmer (WATE) over Ryan Lamers (STOU) (Fall 3:42) 220: Brooks Empey (STOU) over Sait Hernandez (WATE) (Fall 1:29) 285: Griffin Empey (STOU) over Kaden Edwards (WATE) (Fall 3:20) 106: Chance Suddeth (STOU) over Noe Ugalde (WATE) (TF 17-2 1:59)

 

The Badger-North Shore Challenge high school boys basketball event scheduled for today at the Beaver Dam High School Fieldhouse has been postponed because of Saturday’s impending snowstorm.  The event has been rescheduled for Saturday, February 22nd.

 

If you don’t see your team’s results posted here…have your coach or AD email them to [email protected]