2022 All-Eastern Suburban Conference Football Team
1st Team: Offense Name School Grade
Quarterback Ryan Mast Markesan 12
Runningback Micah Kracht Markesan 12
Runningback Caleb Stoll Markesan 12
Runningback Delroy (DJ) Vernon Clinton 12
Receiver Kiefer Parish Cambridge 10
Receiver Benny Marshall Waterloo 11
Tight End/Fullback Peyton Kleinheinz Marshall 12
Flex Offense Brayden Klubertanz Marshall 11
Flex Offense Ryan Sturgill Waterloo 11
Offensive Line Peyton Gundelach Marshall 11
Offensive Line Ryan Kratz Markesan 12
Offensive Line Connor Bergeron Waterloo 12
Offensive Line Austin Peplinski Horicon/Husty 10
Offensive Line Peircen Bingham Clinton 12
2nd Team: Offense Name School Grade
Quarterback Peyton Bingham Clinton 12
Runningback Matthew Motl Marshall 11
Runningback Payton Vincent Horicon/Husty 12
Receiver Noah Taylor Palmyra-Eagle 11
Receiver Sawyer Weisensel Clinton 12
Tight End/Fullback Kerrigan Conway Clinton 12
Flex Offense Nathan Johnson Dodgeland 11
Flex Offense James Merryfield Palmyra-Eagle 12
Offensive Line Taylor Michalak Marshall 12
Offensive Line Jacob Schwoch Markesan 12
Offensive Line Keegan Lauersdorf Waterloo 11
Offensive Line Quentin Kramer-Pein Dodgeland 11
Offensive Line Zander Garlock Palmyra-Eagle 11
1st Team: Defense
Defensive Line Taylor Michalak Marshall 12
Defensive Line Austin Peplinski Horicon/Husty 10
Defensive End Peyton Kleinheinz Marshall 12
Defensive End Rick Ugorgi Waterloo 12
Inside Linebacker Erik Ayala Marshall 12
Inside Linebacker Tyler Mast Markesan 11
Outside Linebacker Ramon Campos Marshall 12
Outside Linebacker Keegan Lauersdorf Waterloo 11
Flex Defense Brayden Klubertanz Marshall 11
Flex Defense Chayce Osterhaus Markesan 12
Defensive Back Caleb Stoll Markesan 12
Defensive Back Benny Marshall Waterloo 11
Defensive Back Caleb Williams Clinton 12
Defensive Back Cooper Setz Waterloo 12
2nd Team: Defense Name School Grade
Defensive Line Owen Douglas Clinton 11
Defensive End Andy Mass Horicon/Husty 11
             Defensive End               Owen Hesebeck           Clinton 12
Inside Linebacker Owen Haseleu Waterloo 11
Inside Linebacker Casey Grudzinski Horicon/Husty 11
Inside Linebacker Duncan Ireland P almyra-Eagle 12
Outside Linebacker Alex Davis Horicon/Husty 11
Flex Defense Joey Brown Palmyra-Eagle 11
Defensive Back Collin Petersen Marshall 12
Defensive Back Dylan Agen Palmyra-Eagle 12
1st Team: Specials Name School Grade
Kicker McKynzee Schepp Marshall 12
Punter Dylan Riener Palmyra-Eagle 10
Special Teams Player Caleb Stoll Markesan 12
2nd Team: Specials Name School Grade
             Kicker                               Klayton Bischoff          Horicon/Husty 12
Punter Matt Buckman Cambridge 10
Special Teams Player Jacob Schoonover Clinton 10
If you have a question about this story or have an idea for a future local sports story, please email Wade Bates at ddsports@goodkarmabrands.com