WIAA Area State Track & Field Qualifier List

Here’s a look at the area qualifiers for the WIAA State Track & Field Meet that runs Thursday, June 24th through Saturday, June 26th in Lacrosse.

Division One Area Qualifiers

 

Girls 1600 Meters
Emma Gilbertsen – Watertown

 

Girls 4×200
Watertown
Emma Messerschmidt
Katelyn Ivie
AbbyGail Ready
Teya Maas
Rae Heier
Miah Nelson

 

Girls 4×800
Beaver Dam
Leah Burchardt
Brooklyn Tonn
Mila Westra
Kylie Hackbarth
Makenzi Gritzmacher
Corey Gundert

Girls High Jump
Leah Burchardt – Beaver Dam

Girls Pole Vault
Emma Messerschmidt – Watertown

Girls ShotPut
Riley Quinn – Watertown

Girls Discus
Riley Quinn – Watertown

Boys 3200
Christopher Kitzhaber – Watertown

Boys 4×200
Watertown
Brandon Glaznap
Ben Gifford
Jonathon Kilps
Oliver Meyers
Nicholas Grover
Christian Rhodes

Boys Pole Vault
Jonathon Kilps – Watertown 

Boys Discus
Jaret Boehm – Watertown

Division Two Area Qualifers

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Mya Andrews – Marshall

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Mya Andrews – Marshall

Girls 4×400
Columbus
Jaiden Dornaus
Grace Kahl
Aurora Penningtom
Maya Pearcy
Emma Paulson
Molly Kahl

Girls 4×800
Columbus
Jaiden Dornaus
Emma Paulson
Aurora Penningtom
Maya Pearcy
Mikenna Boettcher
Sophia Cambell  

Girls Pole Vault
Edyn Marx

Girls Long Jump
Molly Kahl – Columbus

Girls Triple Jump
Molly Kahl – Columbus

Girl Discus
Alexa Kuhn – Waupun

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Kellen Hacht – Waupun
Bradley Bushke – Mayville

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Kellen Hacht – Waupun

Boys High Jump
Alex Borkenhagen – Mayville

Boys Discus
Austin Rennhack – Columbus

Division Three Area Qualifiers 

Girls 100 Meters
Miranda Firari – Dodgeland

Girls 200 Meters
Savannah Duckett – Cambria-Friesland

Girls 400 Meters
Ari Hildebrandt – Hustisford

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Morgan Amend – Markesan
McKenzie Kennedy – Cambria-Friesland

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Olivia Ruis – Central Wisconsin Christian

Girls 4×400
Dodgeland
Ali Sugden
Ava Raasch
Sayrah Benzing
Miranda Firari
Avery Hafenstein
Stephanie Cox

Central Wisconsin Christian
Shelby Buwalda
Mady Friese
Elise Ritzema
Jolie Schouten
Erin Ruis

Girls High Jump
Mady Friese – Central Wisconsin Christian
Ada Smies – Central Wisconsin Christian

Girls Pole Vault
Miranda Firari  – Dodgeland

Girls Long Jump
Brooke Mosher – Waterloo

Girls Triple Jump
Brooke Mosher – Waterloo

Girls Shotput
Adrianne Bader – Dodgeland
Adeline Hutzler – Rio

Girls Discus
Adrianne Bader – Dodgeland

Boys 100 Meters
Isaac Eubanks – Wayland

Boys 200 Meters
Isaac Eubanks – Wayland

Boys 400 Meters
Griffin Hughland – Wayland

 Boys 800 Meters
Evan Finger – Dodgeland
Griffin Hughland – Wayland

Boys 1600 Meters
Evan Finger – Dodgeland

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Isaac Albrecht – Cambria-Friesland

Boys 4×400
Central Wisconsin Christian
Levi Vander Galien
Caleb Slings
Cade Vlietstra
Benn Mckean
Jake Vander Werff  

Boys High Jump
Clay Blevins – Fall River
Griffin Hart – Cambria-Friesland

Boys Long Jump
Julius Ogari – Central Wisconsin Christian

Boys Triple Jump
Dylan Kuehl – Hustisford
Jacob Rowe – Rio

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO ON THE STATE TRACK MEET

If you have a question about this story or have an idea for a future local sports story, please email Wade Bates at [email protected]