Thursday’s Prep Results

Thursday 1/30/20

Boys Basketball

Cambria-Friesland 68 Rio 41

-CF: Griffin Hart 20, Kobe Smit 17

-R: Jacob Rowe 14, Pierson Schneider 10

 

Randolph 76 Princeton-Green Lake 43

-R: Travis Alvin 19, Sam Grieger 13, Brayden Haffele 13, Parker Kohn 12

-P: Billy Soda 14, Juneau Toutant 11

 

Markesan 80 Pardeeville 66

-M: Bryson Zuhlke 28, Ethan Augustynowicz 15, Christian Schwandt 15

-P: Derek Lindert 37

 

Oakfield 75 Wayland 48

-W: Isaac Eubanks 17

 

Lourdes Academy 96 Hustisford 53

Dodgeland 51 Horicon 45

Central Wis. Christian 51 Valley Christian 47

Mayville 59 St. Mary’s Springs 57

Plymouth 62 Waupun 50

 

New Glarus 61 Waterloo 56

-W: Earnest Jiles 12

 

Marshall 59 Cambridge 54

-M: Tyler Chadwick 23

 

Columbus 66 Lodi 50

-C: Ryan Schulte 21, Ben Emler 20

 

Fall River @ Montello – No Report

 

Girls Hockey

Rock County 10 Beaver Dam 0

 

Warbirds 2 Arrowhead 1

-Sofia Koppa GW with 3:42 left in 3rd

Gymnastics

Waunakee/DeForest 132.9 Watertown 131.2

-Watertown’s 131.2 was as season high!

 

Wrestling

Watertown 42.0 Oregon 36.0
120: Dakota Brown (OREG) over Emilio Hernandez (WATE) (Dec 4-0) 126: Edward Wilkowski (WATE) over Brandon Liddle (OREG) (Fall 5:14) 132: Walker Wichman (WATE) over Alex Vieaux (OREG) (Fall 3:18) 138: Ryan Mitchell (WATE) over Thomas Lyon (OREG) (Fall 1:00) 145: Owen Heiser (OREG) over Kasey Logan (WATE) (Fall 2:47) 152: Seth  Niday (OREG) over Kolten Blome (WATE) (Dec 4-0) 160: Brian Kronquist (WATE) over John Ruth (OREG) (Fall 5:47) 170: Cooper King (OREG) over   (WATE) (For.) 182: Karl  Brooks (OREG) over Diego Cortez (WATE) (Fall 2:39) 195: Nathan Hall (OREG) over Noah Othmer (WATE) (Fall 0:43) 220: Sait Hernandez (WATE) over   (OREG) (For.) 285: Josh Beck (WATE) over   (OREG) (For.) 106: Ryan Payne (OREG) over Noe Ugalde (WATE) (Fall 4:16) 113: Oscar Wilkowski (WATE) over Ramiro Ramos (OREG) (Fall 1:07)

 

Waupun 42 Plymouth 36

Wins for Waupun

113 Easton Hull dec 7-2

132 Ike Glewen fall 1:29

145 Trevor Roecker dec 4-0

152 Anthony Nighbor fall 2:51

160 Ethan Nighbor fall 2:54

182 Jacob Doughty ff

195 Zak Pemberton ff

220 Darren Wittchow fall 4:00