Thursday 1/23/2020
Girls Basketball
Beaver Dam 82 Portage 16
-BD: Natalie Jens 20 Maty Wilke 14
Randolph 57 Princeton-Green Lake 34
-Rockets senior Brianna Prieve scored her 1,000 career point
Markesan 40 Pardeeville 37 – OT
-M: Gracie Mast 11
Fall River 70 Montello 31
-FR: Maddie Gregorio 19, Lexi Rozinski 14, Sam Leisemann 11, Bella Gregorio 10
Rio 71 Cambrai-Friesland 64 – OT
-CF: Morgan Jones 32
Dodgeland 46 Wayland Academy 27
Horicon 47 Hustisford 39
-Hu: Alisha Peplinski 17 points 14 rebounds Rylie Collien 8 points
Oakfield 57 Central Wis. Christian 38
-CWC: Autumn Zuhlke 14
Mayville 77 Lomira 58
-M: Makayla Konrad 19, Amber Schraufnagel 18
New Glarus 66 Waterloo 54
Marshall 43 Cambridge 31
Lodi 59 Columbus 30
-C: Jordan Link 8
Boys Basketball
Ripon 93 Waupun 85
-W: Gabe Keach 27, Jaden White 24, Keegan Hartgernik 16
Boys Hockey
Waupun 1 St. Mary’s Springs 1 – OT
Wrestling
-The Horicon wrestling team won the outright Trailways South Division Dual Championship with a 57-22 win at Johnson Creek on Thursday.
Horicon 57 Johnson Creek 22
106: Matthew Gruss (JOCR) over Mason Holl (HORI) (Fall 0:43) 113: Brady Groenewold (HORI) over (JOCR) (For.) 120: Austin Zamorano (HORI) over Mateah Roehl (JOCR) (Dec 12-6) 126: Josh Renning (HORI) over Ralph Hombsch (JOCR) (Fall 3:05) 132: Cayden Reinwald (HORI) over Caden Heth (JOCR) (Fall 2:43) 138: Dylan Gruss (JOCR) over Alex Krumholz (HORI) (MD 16-4) 145: Hunter Augustine (HORI) over Alejandro Saldana (JOCR) (Fall 3:52) 152: Isaiah Wollet (JOCR) over Payton Vincent (HORI) (Fall 3:57) 160: Josh Thomsen (HORI) over Howard Olszewski (JOCR) (Fall 2:32) 170: Brandon Zamorano (HORI) over (JOCR) (For.) 182: Brady Elvers (HORI) over (JOCR) (For.) 195: Dakota Reinwald (HORI) over Jakob Yoshino (JOCR) (Fall 1:12) 220: Lukas David (JOCR) over Shayne Fluhr (HORI) (Fall 1:30) 285: Cole Nicolaus (HORI) over Kevin Morales (JOCR) (Fall 3:40)
Markesan (MARK) 58.0 Jefferson (JEFF) 15.0
138: Caleb Stoll (MARK) over Ethan Dieckman (JEFF) (MD 13-4) 145: Brock Straks (MARK) over Cole Witucki (JEFF) (Dec 12-7) 152: Devin Brooks (MARK) over Julian Myers (JEFF) (Fall 5:13) 160: Jayden Walker (MARK) over Jose Vasquez (JEFF) (Fall 5:56) 170: Dean Neff (JEFF) over John Bartaszewicz (MARK) (MD 15-5) 182: Aaron Heine (JEFF) over Jayden Digman (MARK) (Fall 1:09) 195: Daniel Saylor (MARK) over Brady Lehman (JEFF) (Fall 4:54) 220: Curtis Kinkaid (JEFF) over Jace Lieske (MARK) (Fall 1:27) 285: Bryce Friday (MARK) over (JEFF) (For.) 106: Edgar Hernandez (MARK) over Ryan Haffelder (JEFF) (Fall 0:59) 113: Cole Slark (MARK) over (JEFF) (For.) 120: Carter Newton (MARK) over (JEFF) (For.) 126: Chase Powell (MARK) over Jadon Dondlinger (JEFF) (SV-1 6-4) 132: Gavin Campnell (MARK) over Jaren Redenius (JEFF) (Fall 5:20) (JEFF Unsportsmanlike -1.0)
Sauk Prairie (SAPR) 51.0 Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy (BDWA) 25.0
138: Carson Saladis (SAPR) over Brayan De La Cruz (BDWA) (Fall 1:19) 145: Dietrich Jaeckel (BDWA) over (SAPR) (For.) 152: Logan Thomas (BDWA) over Sam Vils (SAPR) (Dec 4-2) 160: Keegan Jacobs (BDWA) over (SAPR) (For.) 170: Kaden Reabe (BDWA) over (SAPR) (For.) 182: Marcus Hankins (SAPR) over Dakota Lillie (BDWA) (Fall 3:09) 195: Nolan Vils (SAPR) over Andrew Rosado (BDWA) (Fall 1:07) 220: Simon Patterson (SAPR) over (BDWA) (For.) 285: Austin Rider (SAPR) over Jayden Corr (BDWA) (Fall 0:21) 106: Kyler Neuberger (BDWA) over Colton Uselman (SAPR) (MD 10-0) 113: Riley Minette (SAPR) over Eduardo Tostado (BDWA) (Dec 8-4) 120: Dawson Enge (SAPR) over Matthew Hendrix (BDWA) (Fall 1:48) 126: Dylan Breunig (SAPR) over Carson Graham (BDWA) (Fall 1:20) 132: Luis Elizondo (SAPR) over Caleb Frey (BDWA) (Fall 1:41)
Waupun 52 Ripon 22
Winners for Waupun
113 Easton Hull ff
126 Zeke Kelly ff
132 Ike Glewen ff
145 Trevor Roecker (md)15-3
152 Josh Mclinn ff
182 Jacob Doughty ff
220 Zak Pemberton ff
285 Darren Wittchow fall 3:39
If you don’t see your team’s results here have your coach or AD email them to ddsports@goodkarmabrands.com