Prep Scoreboard – Saturday: 2-6-21

Saturday, February 6th, 2021

 

Boys Basketball

Beaver Dam 68 West Bend West 61

-BD: Abel 21, Bunkoske 18, Helbing 10

 

Cambria-Friesland 81 Montello 30

-CF: Hart 17, Smit 13, Burmania 13

 

Janesville Craig 85 Watertown 79

-W: Gapinski 21, Meyers 18

 

Mayville 80 WLA 74

-M: Mittelstadt 20, Traver 19

 

Lourdes Academy 63 Lourdes Academy 51

-H: Kuehl 18, G. Thimm 17

 

Randolph 71 Roncalli 68

Central Wisconsin Christian 45 Abundant Life 32

Poynette 67 Columbus 65

Marshall 70 Belleville 56

 

Girls Basketball

Beaver Dam 95 Milton 32

-BD: Jens 23, Lapen 15, Hodgson 12, Yagodinski 11, Wittnebel 10

 

Watertown 64 Monroe 39

-W: Maas 13, Uecke 10, Schmutzler 10

 

Reedsville 47 Central Wisconsin Christian 39

-CWC: Schouten 17

 

Waupun 60 Plymouth 42

-W: A. Aalsma 25, Petersen 13

 

Columbus 67 Deerfield 45

-C: Link 17, Boettcher 14

 

Watertown Luther Prep 61 Randolph 53

-R: J. Buwalda 17, Moldenhauer 11

 

Hustisford 54 Lourdes Academy 52

Rio 69 Montello 40

 

Wrestling – Sectionals

WIAA Division One – Mukwonago

120 – *Watertown’s Oscar Wilkowski – 2nd

126 – *Beaver Dam’s Kyler Neuberger – 2nd

138 – Watertown’s Walker Wichman – 5th

160 – Beaver Dam ‘s Gabe Klatt – 3rd

 

WIAA Division Two – Richland Center

152 – Columbus’ Logan Olmsted – 5th

170 – Columbus’ Anthony Goelzer – 6th

 

WIAA Division Three – Dodgeland

106 – Marshall’s Tucker Cobb – 4th

106 – Markesan’s Edgar Hernandez – 5th

113 – Markesan’s Kyle Henning – 6th

120 – *Markesan’s Cole Slark – 2nd

120 – Horicon’s Brady Groenwold – 4th

126 – *Waterloo’s Juan Alonso – 1st

126 – Marshall’s Drew Johnson – 3rd

126 – Markesan’s Mason Hoopman – 4th

132 – Markesan’s Gavin Campnelll – 3rd

132 – Waterloo’s Jacob Soter – 6th

138 – Waterloo’s Jonathan Aguero – 5th

145 – Markesan’s Caleb Stoll – 4th

152 – *Waterloo’s Trevor Firari – 2nd

160 – Markesan’s Jaden Walker – 3rd

170 – Dodgeland’s Andrew Benzing – 5th

170 – Markesan’s Devin Brooks – 6th

182 – Horicon’s Brady Elvers – 3rd

195 – Waterloo’s Francisco Moreno – 3rd

220 – *Dodgeland’s Louie White – 2nd

220 – Waterloo’s Max Besl – 4th

220 – Markesan’s Jayden Digman 5th

285 – Waterloo’s Gavin Wright – 5th

285 – Hustisford’s Gavin Stark – 6th

 

*State Qualifier

 

If you have a question about this story or have an idea for a future local sports story, please email Wade Bates at [email protected]