Prep Scoreboard – Friday 12/16/22

Friday, December 16th, 2022

Boys Basketball

Sauk Prairie 61 Beaver Dam 55

-BD: Stobbe 16, Schmuhl 15, Jens 12

-SP: Brickle 17, C. Breunig 17, D. Kerska 15

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 79 Waupun 53

-W: Aiden Hawkinson 16, Issac Vande Kamp 10

-KML: Matthew Thistle 12

Campbellsport 49 Mayville 38

-M: Brad Bushke 11

C: Kaene 14

Columbus 62 Wis Dells 50

-C: AJ Uttech 30

-WD: Knetter 13, White 12

Lomira 84 North Fond du Lac 67

-L: Logan Menzer 19, Jake Broeske 17, Jackson Goebel 12

-NFDL: Ayden Fowler 19, Zach Sieschlag 12, Abe Maurer 12, Jesus Jones 12

Central Wisconsin Christian 55 Horicon 50

-CWC: Will Syens 18

-H: Carter Schwartz 13, Quinten Brown 12, AJ Bushkie 11

Princeton-Green Lake 55 Cambria-Friesland 52

Rio 72 Montello 61

-R: Sam Hartley 19, Tyson Prochnow 13, Jackson Shawbuck 12, Robbie Starker 10

-M: C. Bond 16

Girls Basketball

Central Wisconsin Christian 45 Horicon 31

-CWC: Emma Hoffman 21, Elise Ritzema 12

-H: Reinwald 11

Pardeeville 61 Rio 60

-R: Emily Loging 20 pits, 6 blocks, 5 steals, Riley Landsverk 12, Lexi Marble 11

Randolph 63 Princeton-Green Lake 13

-R: Jorey Buwalda 21 points.  Mya Moldenhauer 13 points

Columbus 53 Lakeside Lutheran 34

Marshall 64 Waterloo 55

Lourdes Academy 58 Oakfield 30

Fall River 62 Montello 45

-FR: Ava Rozinski 14, Jade Richardson 12, Olivia Fietz 11 Avery Schlachter10

-M: Joy Schulze 18

Hustisford 61 Wayland 58

Markesan 46 Cambria-Friesland 14

-CF: J. Pulver 6

-M: Ashtyn Clark 12, Addie Heiling 11

Boys Hockey

Onalaska 3 Waupun 1

Wrestling

Beaver Dam 59 Fort Atkinson 14

106: Landon Johnson (BDWA) over   (FOAT) (For.) 113: Rolando Trevino (BDWA) over Caleb Horwath (FOAT) (Fall 0:00) 120: Rylan Burwitz (BDWA) over   (FOAT) (For.) 126: Avery Femrite (BDWA) over Noah Horwath (FOAT) (MD 13-0) 132: Robert Wildenauer (FOAT) over Dylan Hahn (BDWA) (MD 8-0) 138: Ethan  Bilau (FOAT) over Odin Nico (BDWA) (MD 8-0) 145: Landen Grow (BDWA) over Louden Goutcher (FOAT) (Dec 7-6) 152: Broc Mullenbach (BDWA) over Rayhan Lopez (FOAT) (MD 16-5) 160: Aiden Worden (FOAT) over Easton Warden (BDWA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Gavin Vitense (BDWA) over   (FOAT) (For.) 182: Mason Grow (BDWA) over   (FOAT) (For.) 195: Keegan Jacobs (BDWA) over Cooper  Recob (FOAT) (Fall 0:00) 220: Michael Keberlein (BDWA) over Abbott Williams (FOAT) (Fall 0:00) 285: Noah Pintar (BDWA) over Rylan Guth (FOAT) (Fall 0:00)

If you have a question about this story or have an idea for a future local sports story, please email Wade Bates at [email protected]