Prep Scoreboard – Friday – 12/10/21

Friday, December 10th, 2021

 

Girls Basketball

Beaver Dam 58 Sauk Prairie 43

-BD: Gabby Wilke 19, Anni Salattel 9

 

Markesan 43 Fall River 38

-M: Dani Graff 10

-FR: J. Richardson 13

 

Cambria-Friesland 53 Princeton Green Lake 43

-CF: Lindsay Drews 21 points

 

Randolph 59 Pardeeville 43

-R: Abby Katsma 17, Jorey Buwalda 16

 

Columbus 57 Cambridge 35

Rio 71 Montello 21

Mayville 57 Campbellsport 49

 

Boy Basketball

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 58 Watertown 55

-W: Ollie Meyers 35, Nate Gapinski 10

 

Cambria-Friesland 83 Madison Country Day 41

-CF: Quade 25, Papp 16, Jones 13, Wiersma 11, Drews 10

 

Mayville 66 Lomira 52

Waupun @ Berlin – no report

Hustisford @ Pardeeville – no report

 

Girls Hockey

Stoughton Icebergs 12 Beaver Dam 0

-BD: Karlee Albert 31 saves

 

Wrestling

Beaver Dam 41 Monona Grove 33

195: Gabriel Klatt (BDWA) over Brett Schnell (MGE) (Fall 1:43) 220: Jacob Bonjour (MGE) over Blake Hartman (BDWA) (Fall 0:29) 285: Guenther Switzer (MGE) over Nick Ludowese (BDWA) (Dec 10-4) 106: Austin Nickels (MGE) over Rolando Trevino (BDWA) (Fall 1:48) 113: Avery Femrite (BDWA) over (MGE) (For.) 120: Rafael Tostado (BDWA) over (MGE) (For.) 126: Jaden Denman (MGE) over (BDWA) (For.) 132: Matthew Hendrix (BDWA) over Dominick Hyatt (MGE) (TF 18-3 0:00) 138: Kyler Neuberger (BDWA) over (MGE) (For.) 145: Broc Mullenbach (BDWA) over Tiesto Noun-Haas (MGE) (Fall 0:56) 152: Easton Warden (BDWA) over Andrew Maly (MGE) (Fall 1:06) 160: Cade Rux (MGE) over Gavin Vitense (BDWA) (Fall 1:05) 170: Double Forfeit 182: Luke Rux (MGE) over Brandon Esser (BDWA) (Fall 2:19)

 

Watertown 51 Fort Atkinson 23

220: Noah Dominguez (WATE) over Eli Burhans (FOAT) (Fall 3:39) 285: Eric Chairez (WATE) over Gio Miguel (FOAT) (Fall 3:39) 106: Finn Muligan (WATE) over (FOAT) (For.) 113: Josh Strasburg (FOAT) over (WATE) (For.) 120: Dillon Pachowicz (FOAT) over (WATE) (For.) 126: Hector Ayala (WATE) over Bryce Volla (FOAT) (Dec 7-0) 132: Noah Horwath (FOAT) over Braydon Martino (WATE) (Fall 1:49) 138: Marlon Muniz (WATE) over Ethan Bilau (FOAT) (Fall 1:54) 145: Ryan Bergman (WATE) over Jacob Ashland (FOAT) (Fall 4:25) 152: Frank Wilkowski (WATE) over Louden Goutcher (FOAT) (MD 10-0) 160: Mason Fritsche (WATE) over Vincent Healy (FOAT) (MD 9-1) 170: Aiden Worden (FOAT) over Owen Sjoberg (WATE) (Fall 0:40) 182: Braden Holleman (WATE) over Einrich Otte (FOAT) (MD 14-4) 195: Tyler Haberstetzer (WATE) over Aidan Leurquin (FOAT) (Fall 1:52) (FOAT Unsportsmanlike Conduct (Otte @ 182) -1.0)

 

If you have a question about this story or have an idea for a future local sports story, please email Wade Bates at [email protected]