Local Sectional Wrestling Results

Division One

Oshkosh North Sectional

Beaver Dam

106 Rolando Trevino  – Lost 1st match 

120 Rylan Burwitz  – Lost 1st match 

126 Avery Femrite  – Lost 1st match 

138 Landen Grow  – 4th place

152 Easton Warden  – Lost 1st match 

160 Gavin Vitense  – Lost 1st match 

170 Mason Grow  – 3rd place

195 Keegan Jacobs  – Lost 1st match 

220 Michael Keberlein – Scratch

Homestead Sectional

Watertown

106 Finn Mulligan  – Lost 1st match 

113 Ben Logan  – 3rd place 

120 Angel Ortega   – Lost 1st match 

126 Damien Ortega  – 3rd place 

132 Joe Logan  – 4th place

138 Owin Walsh  – Lost 1st match 

145 Marlon Muniz  – Lost 1st match 

152 Ryan Bergman  — 2nd place – STATE QUALIFIER

160 Frank Wilkowski  – Lost 1st match 

170 Logan Hespe  – Lost 1st match 

182 Braden Holleman – Lost 1st match 

195 Owen Sjoberg – Sectional Champ STATE QUALIFIER

220 Tyler Habersetzer – 3rd place

285 Nathan Postma – Lost 1st match 

Division Two

Wisconsin Dells Sectional

Lomira

106 Marshall Hanke  – Lost 1st match 

113 Oscar Lopez  – 4TH place

132 Kobe Sacotte – Lost two matches 

152 Turner Wagoner  – Lost two matches

182 Eugene Brown  – Lost 1st match 

195 Warren Sauer – Lost two matches

220 – Andrew Reha – Lost two matches

Mayville

195 Ayden Grulke – 4th place

Rio/Cam.-Fr./Fall Riv./Rand.

145 Logan Olmsted – Lost 1st match 

Waupun

120 Grant Braskamp – Lost two matches

138 Caiden DeGroff – Lost two matches

152 Zeke Kelly – Lost 1stmatch 

160 Easton Hull – Lost 1st match 

285 Owen Kooima – 2nd place – STATE QUALIFIER

Division Three

Dodgeland Sectional

Dodgeland

126 Jaden Harris – lost two matches

Horicon

106 Rylan Erz – Lost two matches

113 Dominic Wenninger – Lost 1st match

126 Cylus Hetzel-Sawyer – Lost 1st match

152 Ethan Johnsonv- Lost 2 matches

170 Ethan Fraze – 3rd place – STATE QUALIFIER

Hustisford

145 Joe Beavers – 3RD place – STATE QUALIFIER

Markesan

126 Chase Powell – 3rd place – STATE QUALIFIER

145 Gavin Campnell – 2nd place – STATE QUALIFIER

160 Treston Eckstein – 1st place – STATE QUALIFIER

170 Caleb Stoll – 2nd place – STATE QUALIFIER

182 Jaden Walker 1ST place – STATE QUALIFIER

Marshall

126 Tucker Cobb – 2nd place – STATE QUALIFIER

132 Drew Johnson  – 2nd place – STATE QUALIFIER

138 Tyler Petersen  – Lost two matches

145 Kody Finke  – Lost two matches

182 Grant Chadwick  – Lost one match

285 Mikail Alexander-Taylor – Lost one match

Oakfield

182 Noah Holzman – lost one match

Waterloo

106 Avery Skalitzky – 3rd place – STATE QUALIFIER

113 Brady Ebert – Lost two matches

120 Owen Koele – Lost one match

138 Ryan Sturgill – 4th place

145 Dakota Sturgill – Lost two matches

152 Jacob Soter – Lost two matches

160 Trevor Firari – 3rd place – STATE QUALIFIER

195 Andy Carrillo – won quarterfinal match, lost 2nd two matches

GIRLS WRESTLING SECTIONALS

Division One – Oshkosh Sectional

Beaver Dam

138 Isabel Jues – 1st place STATE QUALIFIER

Division One – Homestead Sectional

Watertown

100 Mya Grosenick – 1st place – STATE QUALIFIER

145 Alison Busler 1st place – STATE QUALIFIER

Division Two

Division Two – Wisconsin Dells Sectional

Lomira

126 Makenna Hanke – 1st place – STATE QUALIFIER

152 Kara Kuge – 1st place – STATE QUALIFIER

Division Three

Division Three – Dodgeland Sectional

Dodgeland

107 Kloi Sweeney – 2nd place

114 Madison  Wagner – 4th place

132 Zoey Hilby – 2nd place

Horicon

100 Ruby Brandt – 1st place – STATE QUALIFIER

120 Kylee Firari  – 1st place – STATE QUALIFIER

132 Kailey Firari – 1st place – STATE QUALIFIER

165 Cyriana Reinwald – 1st place – STATE QUALIFER

Hustisford

107 Adalyn Raue – 1st place STATE QUALIFIER

132 Mkayla Milikin 4th place

Marshall

185 Lea Olson 1st place – STATE QUALIFIER

Oakfield

126 Megan Miller – 2nd place

Waterloo

152 Michaela Lewelin – 1st place – STATE QUALIFIER

If you have a question about this story or have an idea for a future local sports story, please email Wade Bates at [email protected]