This week’s Horicon Bank High School Team of the Week is the Randolph boys basketball team. Tyler Fischer’s Rockets recently completed a perfect 14-0 Trailways West season to earn their 2nd straight league championship. Heading into the WIAA playoffs, Randolph is the #1 ranked team in the wissports.net Division 5 Coaches Poll.
If you have a question about this story or have an idea for a future local sports story, please email Wade Bates at ddsports@goodkarmabrands.com
Previous White Construction Athlete’s of the Week…
8/30/21 – Mustafa Sadat – Wayland Academy
9/6/21 – Maura Prochaska – Watertown
9/13/21 – Clay Blevins – Fall River
9/20/21 – Abby Ward – Marshall
9/27/21 – Caden Brugger – Dodgeland
10/4/21 – Amy Kelly – Markesan
10/11/21 – Kylee Farrington – Columbus
10/18/21 – Cassie Alsum – Randolph
10/25/21 – Alex Soto – Beaver Dam
11/1/21 – Ellie Aplin – Wayland Academy
11/8/21 – Miranda Firari – Dodgeland
11/15/21 – Aiden Schmick – Markesan
11/22/21 – Jorey Buwalda – Randolph
11/29/21 – Belle Gregorio – Fall River
12/6/21 – Anthony Gilliam – Wayland Academy
12/13/21 – Ariel Schlachter – Fall River
12/20/21 – Emily Braun – Dodgeland
12/27/21 – Will Kaufmann – Beaver Dam High School
1/3/22 – Keyla Gallegos – Wayland Academy
1/10/22 – Dane Stelsel – Waupun
1/17/22 – Kevin Papp – Cambria-Friesland
1/24/22 – Presley Buwalda – Randolph
2/7/22 – Kevin Wenninger – Horicon
2/14/22 – Adrianne Bader – Dodgeland
2/21/22 – Shelby Buwalda – Central Wisconsin Christian
2/28/22 – Haley Olson – Cambria-Friesland
3/7/22 – Sadie DeVries – Beaver Dam
3/14/22 – Tyler Bunkoske – Beaver Dam
3/21/22 – Travis Alvin – Randolph
Previous Horicon Bank Team of the Week Honorees…
9/14/21 – Watertown Girls Volleyball
9/27/21 – Randolph Girls Volleyball
10/5/21 – Hustisford Girls Volleyball
10/12/21 – Central Wisconsin Christian Girls Volleyball
10/19/21 – Columbus Football Team
10/26/21 – Beaver Dam Girls Cross Country Team
11/1/21 – Marshall High School Football Team
11/9/21 – Columbus Football Team
11/15/21 – Mayville Football Team
11/23/21 – Dodgeland Girls Basketball
11/30/21 – Waterloo Girls Basketball
12/6/21 – Beaver Dam Powerlifting Team
12/14/11` – Watertown Gymnastics Team
12/21/21 – Beaver Dam High School Wrestling Team
12/28/21 – Watertown Girls Basketball Team
1/4/22 – Fall River Boys Basketball Team
1/11/22 – Mayville Boys Basketball
1/18/22 – Watertown Boys Basketball Team
1/24/22 – Horicon Wrestling Team
2/1/22 – Columbus Boys Basketball Team
2/8/22 – Waupun Wrestling Team