Friday’s Prep Results

Friday 1-17-20

 

Boys Basketball

Monroe 59 Watertown 56

 

Central Wisconsin Christian 72 Wayland Academy 32

  • CWC: Zach VanderWerff 19, Joe DeVries 14
  • Wayland: Luis Vaguilar 11

 

Girls Basketball

Princeton-Green Lake 47 Rio 37

 

Randolph 70 Montello 30

 

Fall River 53 Pardeeville 12

  • Fall River: Maddie Gregorio 19, Samantha Leiseman 15

 

Markesan @ Cambria-Friesland – Postponed

 

Hustisford 50 Oshkosh Lourdes 47

  • Hustisford: Rylie Collien 11, Alisha Peplinski 9

 

Dodgeland 53 Horicon 37

 

Central Wis. Christian 62 Wayland 18

  • CWC: Jolie Schouten 17, Mackenzie Hoekstra 11
  • Wayland: Aryanna Oestreicher 11

 

Wisconsin Heights 66 Waterloo 55

  • Waterloo: Julia Asik 21, Skyler Powers 17

 

Waupun 62 Ripon 33

 

Marshall 70 New Glarus 31

 

Lake Mills 77 Columbus 37

 

Boys Hockey

Northland Pines 4 Waupun 2

  • Waupun: Carter Schramm 2 goals

 

Boys Wrestling

 

Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy @ Waunakee (Varsity)

Waunakee (WAUN) 63.0 Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy (BDWA) 15.0
132: Sam Lorenz (WAUN) over Caleb Frey (BDWA) (Fall 1:08) 138: Braysen Ellis (WAUN) over Brayan De La Cruz (BDWA) (Fall 1:19) 145: Dietrich Jaeckel (BDWA) over Berhett Statz (WAUN) (Dec 10-5) 152: Kyle Wilcox (WAUN) over Logan Thomas (BDWA) (Dec 3-2) 160: Kaden Hooker (WAUN) over Spencer Booth (BDWA) (Fall 1:21) 170: Colton Grindle (WAUN) over Dakota Lillie (BDWA) (Fall 2:00) 182: Daniel Ford (WAUN) over   (BDWA) (For.) 195: Chase Borchardt (WAUN) over   (BDWA) (For.) 220: Jack Schweitzer (WAUN) over Hayden DeZarn (BDWA) (Fall 0:56) 285: Jayden Corr (BDWA) over Aaron Anderson (WAUN) (Fall 1:53) 106: Jayden Freie (WAUN) over Eduardo Tostado (BDWA) (Fall 1:52) 113: Kyler Neuberger (BDWA) over Coltan Nechvatal (WAUN) (Fall 0:44) 120: Kolby Heinz (WAUN) over Matthew Hendrix (BDWA) (Fall 1:38) 126: Nick Schweitzer (WAUN) over Carson Graham (BDWA) (Fall 0:30)

 

Laconia @ Markesan (Varsity)

Markesan (MARK) 48.0 Laconia (LACO) 27.0
160: Jayden Walker (MARK) over Brodey Schroeder (LACO) (Dec 10-9) 170: Tyler Lovejoy (LACO) over John Bartaszewicz (MARK) (Fall 5:01) 182: Jakob Koellen (LACO) over Jayden  Digman (MARK) (Fall 2:02) 195: Daniel Saylor (MARK) over Evan Bessette (LACO) (Fall 1:37) 220: Jace  Lieske (MARK) over Aiden Last (LACO) (Fall 5:42) 285: Bryce  Friday (MARK) over   (LACO) (For.) 106: Edgar Hernandez (MARK) over   (LACO) (For.) 113: Cole Slark (MARK) over   (LACO) (For.) 120: Carter Newton (MARK) over   (LACO) (For.) 126: Ted Holdmann (LACO) over Chase  Powell (MARK) (Dec 5-4) 132: Colton Lovejoy (LACO) over Gavin Campnell (MARK) (Fall 0:43) 138: Langdon Everson (LACO) over Caleb Stoll (MARK) (Fall 5:49) 145: Brock Straks (MARK) over Chas Glewen (LACO) (Dec 3-0) 152: Devin Brooks (MARK) over Jaxton Boyd (LACO) (Fall 1:33)

 

If you don’t see your team’s scores have your coach or AD email them to ddsports@goodkarmabrands.com