Friday’s Prep Results – 1/31/20

Friday 1/31/20

Boys Basketball

Beaver Dam 59 DeForest 57

-BD: Nate Abel 19 points, Broden Boschert 18, Ty Bunkoske 11

-Golden Beavers have won four straight games

 

Watertown 53 Oregon 51 – OT

-W: Kory Stas 16, Brandon Timel 11

 

Hustisford 87 Johnson Creek 49

-H: Dylan Schmitt with a career high 31, Dylan Kuehl 30, Gavin Thimm 11

 

Girls Basketball

Waupun 69 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 54

-W: Abbie Aalsma 23, Peyton McGinnis 18

 

Central Wis. Christiasn 46 Horicon 45

-CWC: Autumn Zuhlke 12

-H: Payton Marvin 20

 

Oakfield 82 Wayland 40

 

Lourdes Academy 43 Dodgeland 40

 

Cambria-Friesland 58 Montello 56

 

Fall River 41 Randolph 30

-FR: Sam Leisemann 16, Lexi Rozinski 12

-R: Brianna Prieve 15

 

Markesan 33 Princeton-Green Lake 32

-M: Kelyn Clark 15, Gracie Mast 10

-PGL: Kelsey Morgan 12

 

Pardeeville 57 Rio 54

 

Cambridge 70 Waterloo 68

-W: Julia Asik 17

 

Mayville 50 St. Mary’s Springs 48

-M: Makayla Konrad 15, Alaina Wagner 10

 

Marshall 70 Bellville 33

 

Lakeside Lutheran 64 Columbus 49

 

Boys Hockey

Sauk Prairie 5 Beaver Dam 1

-BD’s lone goal by Ben Cremers

 

Badgerland Conference Tournament Semifinals

Fond du Lac 3 Waupun 2

-Warriors face Neenah/Hortonville @ Fondy today at 2pm

 

Wrestling

Markesan (MARK) 53.0 North Fond du Lac/St Marys Springs (NFDLSMS) 18.0
220: Jace  Lieske (MARK) over   (NFDLSMS) (For.) 285: Bryce  Friday (MARK) over Marcus Orlandoni (NFDLSMS) (Dec 7-2) 106: Edgar Hernandez (MARK) over Gavin Foote (NFDLSMS) (MD 17-8) 113: Cole Slark (MARK) over Zack Williams (NFDLSMS) (MD 13-0) 120: Carter Newton (MARK) over Nick Cohen (NFDLSMS) (Fall 1:13) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Gavin Campnell (MARK) over Gadge Holmes (NFDLSMS) (Fall 1:32) 138: Flavien Gomez (NFDLSMS) over   (MARK) (For.) 145: Brock Straks (MARK) over Jackson Youwer (NFDLSMS) (Fall 1:38) 152: Devin Brooks (MARK) over Colin Perry (NFDLSMS) (Fall 4:51) 160: Jayden Walker (MARK) over Jack McDowell (NFDLSMS) (Fall 1:35) 170: Andrew Forsythe (NFDLSMS) over John Bartaszewicz (MARK) (Fall 2:50) 182: Jayden  Digman (MARK) over Riley Dietenberger (NFDLSMS) (Fall 0:56) 195: Jacob Koffman (NFDLSMS) over Daniel Saylor (MARK) (Fall 2:17)

 

If you have any prep related questions or don’t see your results here, have your coach or AD email them to [email protected]