BDHS 4th At Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic

Beaver Dam High School hosted the 16-team Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic on Saturday at the BDHS Fieldhouse.

The Golden Beavers finished 4th, while Markesan was 7th, Waupun 8th, Horicon 11th, and Dodgeland 16th.   Arrowhead won the event.

Gabe Klatt at 195 and Nick  Ludowese at 220 took home titles for the Golden Beavers.   At 132 Markesan’s Carter Newton won the title and his Hornet teammate Jaden Walker won the 182 bracket.

See full results below.

1 Arrowhead 345.5
2 Kimberly 321.5
3 West Salem/Bangor 302.0
4 Beaver Dam 217.0
5 Union Grove 215.0
6 Cedar Grove/Belgium 212.5
7 Markesan 212.0
8 Waupun 150.0
9 Kenosha Tremper 149.0
10 Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern 146.5
11 Horicon 124.0
12 DeForest 122.0
13 Waukesha South 118.5
14 Onalaska 110.0
15 Wisconsin Lutheran 100.0
16 Dodgeland 37.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Perkovich of Kimberly
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Roesler of West Salem/Bangor
  • 3rd Place – James Thao of Kimberly
  • 4th Place – Landon Buehler of West Salem/Bangor
  • 5th Place – Bryce Twardokus of Horicon
  • 6th Place – Amos Ebeling of Wisconsin Lutheran
  • 7th Place – Rolando Trevino of Beaver Dam
  • 8th Place – Charbel Salameh of Cedar Grove/Belgium
  • 9th Place – Wyatt Stowell of Waupun

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Perkovich (Kimberly) 12-5, Jr. over Jackson Roesler (West Salem/Bangor) 6-3, Fr. (Fall 5:43)

3rd Place Match

  • James Thao (Kimberly) 8-2, Fr. over Landon Buehler (West Salem/Bangor) 9-6, Fr. (MD 16-4)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Twardokus (Horicon) 6-4, Fr. over Amos Ebeling (Wisconsin Lutheran) 7-8, Fr. (SV-1 10-8)

7th Place Match

  • Rolando Trevino (Beaver Dam) 2-5, Jr. over Charbel Salameh (Cedar Grove/Belgium) 6-9, So. (Fall 2:28)

9th Place Match

  • Wyatt Stowell (Waupun) 6-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Collin McDowell of Arrowhead
  • 2nd Place – Brett Plomedahl of West Salem/Bangor
  • 3rd Place – Avery Femrite of Beaver Dam
  • 4th Place – Christian Dollevoet of Kimberly
  • 5th Place – Grant Braskamp of Waupun
  • 6th Place – Conner Brimeyer of Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
  • 7th Place – Madison Wagner of Dodgeland

1st Place Match

  • Collin McDowell (Arrowhead) 15-2, Fr. over Brett Plomedahl (West Salem/Bangor) 10-2, So. (Fall 3:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Avery Femrite (Beaver Dam) 10-6, Fr. over Christian Dollevoet (Kimberly) 12-6, So. (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Grant Braskamp (Waupun) 6-7, Fr. over Conner Brimeyer (Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 5:13)

7th Place Match

  • Madison Wagner (Dodgeland) 7-8, So. over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayden Nolan of Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Ryan of Arrowhead
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Fonder of Kimberly
  • 4th Place – Bradyn Glasspoole of West Salem/Bangor
  • 5th Place – Cole Dummer of Union Grove
  • 6th Place – Coen Henn of Wisconsin Lutheran
  • 7th Place – Cylus Hetzel-Sawyer of Horicon
  • 8th Place – Sam Wollenberg of Waukesha South
  • 9th Place – Connor Crawford of Kenosha Tremper
  • 10th Place – Jack Skorik of Cedar Grove/Belgium
  • 11th Place – Collin Doan of Wisconsin Lutheran
  • 13th Place – Rafael Tostado of Beaver Dam
  • 14th Place – Kylee Firari of Horicon

1st Place Match

  • Ayden Nolan (Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern) 7-2, Sr. over Lucas Ryan (Arrowhead) 13-3, Jr. (Fall 0:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Fonder (Kimberly) 16-1, Jr. over Bradyn Glasspoole (West Salem/Bangor) 7-4, Jr. (UTB 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Dummer (Union Grove) 13-3, Fr. over Coen Henn (Wisconsin Lutheran) 10-4, Jr. (Dec 10-4)

7th Place Match

  • Cylus Hetzel-Sawyer (Horicon) 8-3, Fr. over Sam Wollenberg (Waukesha South) 6-6, So. (Fall 1:09)

9th Place Match

  • Connor Crawford (Kenosha Tremper) 4-2, . over Jack Skorik (Cedar Grove/Belgium) 3-10, So. (Fall 1:21)

11th Place Match

  • Collin Doan (Wisconsin Lutheran) 5-9, So. over () , . (Bye)

13th Place Match

  • Rafael Tostado (Beaver Dam) 2-3, Fr. over Kylee Firari (Horicon) 0-12, So. (MD 18-4)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyson Peach of Kimberly
  • 2nd Place – Connor Crumer of Arrowhead
  • 3rd Place – Jimmy Wollenberg of Waukesha South
  • 4th Place – Austin Zamorano of Horicon
  • 5th Place – Nick Ziegler of West Salem/Bangor
  • 6th Place – Lucas Evans of DeForest
  • 7th Place – Kyle Henning of Markesan
  • 8th Place – Lucas Wright of Union Grove
  • 9th Place – Olivia Ramirez of Wisconsin Lutheran
  • 10th Place – Anastasia Putz-Huettner of Beaver Dam
  • 11th Place – Lucas Bresser of Waupun

1st Place Match

  • Tyson Peach (Kimberly) 18-0, So. over Connor Crumer (Arrowhead) 14-3, So. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jimmy Wollenberg (Waukesha South) 15-3, Jr. over Austin Zamorano (Horicon) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Ziegler (West Salem/Bangor) 5-4, Jr. over Lucas Evans (DeForest) 6-6, So. (Fall 4:00)

7th Place Match

  • Kyle Henning (Markesan) 4-6, So. over Lucas Wright (Union Grove) 7-9, Fr. (Fall 1:17)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Newton of Markesan
  • 2nd Place – Brady Groenewold of Horicon
  • 3rd Place – Taryn Callaway of DeForest
  • 4th Place – Isaac Schniepp-Duffy of West Salem/Bangor
  • 5th Place – Caiden DeGroff of Waupun
  • 6th Place – Dylan Kohn of Dodgeland
  • 7th Place – Ren Nickel of Beaver Dam
  • 8th Place – Kaiden Jacobsen of Union Grove
  • 9th Place – Brice Buxton of Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
  • 10th Place – Calin Bretz of Cedar Grove/Belgium
  • 11th Place – Dawson Dregne of DeForest

1st Place Match

  • Carter Newton (Markesan) 12-3, Sr. over Brady Groenewold (Horicon) 12-3, Sr. (Fall 3:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Taryn Callaway (DeForest) 10-2, Fr. over Isaac Schniepp-Duffy (West Salem/Bangor) 8-7, So. (Fall 3:21)

5th Place Match

  • Caiden DeGroff (Waupun) 12-5, Jr. over Dylan Kohn (Dodgeland) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 1:02)

7th Place Match

  • Ren Nickel (Beaver Dam) 5-6, Sr. over Kaiden Jacobsen (Union Grove) 6-12, So. (Fall 1:59)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Duchateau of Arrowhead
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Neuberger of Beaver Dam
  • 3rd Place – Zeke Kelly of Waupun
  • 4th Place – Nathan Johnson of Kenosha Tremper
  • 5th Place – Ethan Johnson of Horicon
  • 6th Place – Blain Gregory of Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
  • 7th Place – Logan Hubert of Kimberly
  • 8th Place – Max Wittlieff of Waupun
  • 9th Place – Gavin Davies of Cedar Grove/Belgium
  • 10th Place – Jorge Caudillo of Waukesha South
  • 11th Place – Karsen Gear of DeForest
  • 12th Place – Ben Jenks of Union Grove

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Duchateau (Arrowhead) 17-0, So. over Kyler Neuberger (Beaver Dam) 16-1, Sr. (MD 14-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Zeke Kelly (Waupun) 9-3, Jr. over Nathan Johnson (Kenosha Tremper) 9-4, . (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Johnson (Horicon) 8-6, Jr. over Blain Gregory (Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Logan Hubert (Kimberly) 4-8, Jr. over Max Wittlieff (Waupun) 4-11, So. (Fall 1:36)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Erickson of Cedar Grove/Belgium
  • 2nd Place – Evan Wolfe of West Salem/Bangor
  • 3rd Place – Nate Druckrey of Arrowhead
  • 4th Place – Gavin Campnell of Markesan
  • 5th Place – Tanner Hart of Kimberly
  • 6th Place – Riley Storm-Voltz of Union Grove
  • 7th Place – Tyler Castona of Waukesha South
  • 8th Place – Brenden Pickel of Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
  • 9th Place – Kasey Barth of Onalaska
  • 10th Place – Broc Mullenbach of Beaver Dam
  • 11th Place – Harry Zeimet of DeForest

1st Place Match

  • Cael Erickson (Cedar Grove/Belgium) 17-0, Sr. over Evan Wolfe (West Salem/Bangor) 14-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Nate Druckrey (Arrowhead) 13-3, Jr. over Gavin Campnell (Markesan) 11-3, . (Fall 2:44)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Hart (Kimberly) 13-4, So. over Riley Storm-Voltz (Union Grove) 11-6, Jr. (Fall 4:50)

7th Place Match

  • Tyler Castona (Waukesha South) 6-10, Sr. over Brenden Pickel (Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:04)

9th Place Match

  • Kasey Barth (Onalaska) 6-9, So. over Broc Mullenbach (Beaver Dam) 7-9, Fr. (Fall 3:58)

11th Place Match

  • Harry Zeimet (DeForest) 2-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

13th Place Match

  • Harry Zeimet (DeForest) 2-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Mesenbrink of Arrowhead
  • 2nd Place – Karsen Otis of Kimberly
  • 3rd Place – Easton Hull of Waupun
  • 4th Place – Brock Straks of Markesan
  • 5th Place – Trevor Arentz of West Salem/Bangor
  • 6th Place – Nathan Weber of Wisconsin Lutheran
  • 7th Place – Winston Reichle of Cedar Grove/Belgium
  • 8th Place – Bryce Buchanan of Onalaska
  • 9th Place – Noah Petrick of Union Grove
  • 10th Place – Easton Warden of Beaver Dam
  • 11th Place – Tucker Schmidt of DeForest
  • 12th Place – Gavin Vitense of Beaver Dam
  • 13th Place – Dominic Schreiber of Waukesha South
  • 14th Place – James Looper of Beaver Dam
  • 15th Place – Henry Brockman of Wisconsin Lutheran

1st Place Match

  • Mitchell Mesenbrink (Arrowhead) 12-0, Sr. over Karsen Otis (Kimberly) 16-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:49 (16-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Hull (Waupun) 14-2, Jr. over Brock Straks (Markesan) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Trevor Arentz (West Salem/Bangor) 8-3, Fr. over Nathan Weber (Wisconsin Lutheran) 9-6, Sr. (Fall 3:33)

7th Place Match

  • Winston Reichle (Cedar Grove/Belgium) 13-4, Jr. over Bryce Buchanan (Onalaska) 7-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:08 (16-1))

9th Place Match

  • Noah Petrick (Union Grove) 12-6, Jr. over Easton Warden (Beaver Dam) 10-7, Fr. (Dec 5-3)

11th Place Match

  • Tucker Schmidt (DeForest) 6-11, So. over Gavin Vitense (Beaver Dam) 5-11, Fr. (Dec 8-4)

13th Place Match

  • Dominic Schreiber (Waukesha South) 2-4, Sr. over James Looper (Beaver Dam) 0-4, Sr. (MD 13-2)

15th Place Match

  • Henry Brockman (Wisconsin Lutheran) 4-11, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Willis of Union Grove
  • 2nd Place – Cody Petersen of West Salem/Bangor
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Henderson of Kenosha Tremper
  • 4th Place – Efraim Ko of Onalaska
  • 5th Place – Isaac Glewen of Waupun
  • 6th Place – Vinn Ahrens of Kimberly
  • 7th Place – Frank Rodriguez of Union Grove
  • 8th Place – Isaiah Murphy of West Salem/Bangor
  • 9th Place – Tyler Cook of Union Grove
  • 10th Place – Noah Pfannerstill of Arrowhead
  • 11th Place – Kevin Wenninger of Horicon
  • 12th Place – Brody Mcdowell of DeForest
  • 13th Place – Fox Austin of Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
  • 14th Place – Sehaj Chand of Wisconsin Lutheran
  • 15th Place – Cole Anzia of Cedar Grove/Belgium

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Willis (Union Grove) 17-1, Sr. over Cody Petersen (West Salem/Bangor) 13-4, So. (Fall 3:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Henderson (Kenosha Tremper) 9-4, . over Efraim Ko (Onalaska) 6-4, So. (Fall 1:36)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Glewen (Waupun) 12-5, Sr. over Vinn Ahrens (Kimberly) 7-9, Sr. (Fall 1:32)

7th Place Match

  • Frank Rodriguez (Union Grove) 6-3, Sr. over Isaiah Murphy (West Salem/Bangor) 5-6, . (Fall 5:26)

9th Place Match

  • Tyler Cook (Union Grove) 3-4, Sr. over Noah Pfannerstill (Arrowhead) 3-11, Jr. (M. For.)

11th Place Match

  • Kevin Wenninger (Horicon) 6-9, Sr. over Brody Mcdowell (DeForest) 6-11, Jr. (Dec 9-6)

13th Place Match

  • Fox Austin (Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern) 5-6, So. over Sehaj Chand (Wisconsin Lutheran) 2-12, Jr. (SV-1 4-2)

15th Place Match

  • Cole Anzia (Cedar Grove/Belgium) 1-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Mulvaney of Arrowhead
  • 2nd Place – Brody Hemauer of DeForest
  • 3rd Place – Travis Moore of Union Grove
  • 4th Place – Andy Johnson of West Salem/Bangor
  • 5th Place – Devin Brooks of Markesan
  • 6th Place – Ethan Kojis of Waukesha South
  • 7th Place – Aiden Benbrooks of Kimberly
  • 8th Place – Landon Gontscharow of Kenosha Tremper
  • 9th Place – Owen Morgan of Cedar Grove/Belgium
  • 10th Place – Mason Grow of Beaver Dam
  • 11th Place – Jaron McLinn of Waupun
  • 12th Place – Casey Katte of Cedar Grove/Belgium
  • 13th Place – Brady Kuhn of Onalaska
  • 14th Place – Ian McBride of West Salem/Bangor

1st Place Match

  • Noah Mulvaney (Arrowhead) 16-0, Jr. over Brody Hemauer (DeForest) 15-3, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Travis Moore (Union Grove) 15-3, Jr. over Andy Johnson (West Salem/Bangor) 11-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:38 (18-1))

5th Place Match

  • Devin Brooks (Markesan) 11-5, Sr. over Ethan Kojis (Waukesha South) 9-7, So. (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Aiden Benbrooks (Kimberly) 13-5, Sr. over Landon Gontscharow (Kenosha Tremper) 6-6, . (Fall 5:17)

9th Place Match

  • Owen Morgan (Cedar Grove/Belgium) 10-7, So. over Mason Grow (Beaver Dam) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 6-5)

11th Place Match

  • Jaron McLinn (Waupun) 5-11, Jr. over Casey Katte (Cedar Grove/Belgium) 1-7, Sr. (Fall 1:59)

13th Place Match

  • Brady Kuhn (Onalaska) 1-5, So. over Ian McBride (West Salem/Bangor) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 4:46)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Walker of Markesan
  • 2nd Place – Brady Elvers of Horicon
  • 3rd Place – Gianni Scacco of Union Grove
  • 4th Place – Tanner Theisen of Arrowhead
  • 5th Place – Joe Schoeder of Cedar Grove/Belgium
  • 6th Place – Brody Beck of Kimberly
  • 7th Place – Cooper Johnston of Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
  • 8th Place – Luke Noel of West Salem/Bangor
  • 9th Place – Ty Kriese of Kimberly
  • 10th Place – Brandon Severiano of Wisconsin Lutheran
  • 11th Place – Landen DeGroff of Waupun
  • 12th Place – Andrew Worm of Markesan

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Walker (Markesan) 15-1, Jr. over Brady Elvers (Horicon) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Gianni Scacco (Union Grove) 10-3, Sr. over Tanner Theisen (Arrowhead) 10-7, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Joe Schoeder (Cedar Grove/Belgium) 8-7, So. over Brody Beck (Kimberly) 9-8, So. (Fall 3:22)

7th Place Match

  • Cooper Johnston (Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern) 5-6, Sr. over Luke Noel (West Salem/Bangor) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 1:16)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Klatt of Beaver Dam
  • 2nd Place – Blake Barry of Kimberly
  • 3rd Place – Allen Leitner of Kimberly
  • 4th Place – Tyler Hansen of Kenosha Tremper
  • 5th Place – Chris Najera of West Salem/Bangor
  • 6th Place – Caleb Cozad of Union Grove
  • 7th Place – Justin Anzia of Cedar Grove/Belgium
  • 8th Place – Dylan Polczynski of Arrowhead
  • 9th Place – Garret Glewen of Waupun
  • 10th Place – Luke Balbach of Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
  • 11th Place – Will Jenks of Union Grove
  • 12th Place – Dakota Mayr of DeForest
  • 13th Place – Jace Lieske of Markesan
  • 14th Place – Luke Koeller of Wisconsin Lutheran

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Klatt (Beaver Dam) 15-1, So. over Blake Barry (Kimberly) 14-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:26 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Allen Leitner (Kimberly) 13-4, Sr. over Tyler Hansen (Kenosha Tremper) 4-4, . (M. For.)

5th Place Match

  • Chris Najera (West Salem/Bangor) 9-5, Sr. over Caleb Cozad (Union Grove) 3-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Justin Anzia (Cedar Grove/Belgium) 11-5, Sr. over Dylan Polczynski (Arrowhead) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 0:58)

9th Place Match

  • Garret Glewen (Waupun) 6-6, So. over Luke Balbach (Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern) 4-6, Sr. (Fall 1:06)

11th Place Match

  • Will Jenks (Union Grove) 7-5, Sr. over Dakota Mayr (DeForest) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 0:57)

13th Place Match

  • Jace Lieske (Markesan) 9-6, Sr. over Luke Koeller (Wisconsin Lutheran) 1-12, Fr. (Fall 3:02)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Ludowese of Beaver Dam
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Digman of Markesan
  • 3rd Place – John Wachershauser of Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
  • 4th Place – Robert Savelkoul of Waukesha South
  • 5th Place – Kevin LeClair of Arrowhead
  • 6th Place – Donovan Olson of Onalaska
  • 7th Place – Deven Soerens of Cedar Grove/Belgium
  • 8th Place – Isaiah Balderas of Waukesha South
  • 9th Place – Ike Mischka of Kimberly
  • 10th Place – Hunter Anderson of West Salem/Bangor
  • 11th Place – Shayne Fluhr of Horicon
  • 12th Place – Keegan Jacobs of Beaver Dam
  • 13th Place – Isaac Dechant of Kimberly
  • 14th Place – Aidan Gontscharow of Kenosha Tremper

1st Place Match

  • Nick Ludowese (Beaver Dam) 9-1, Sr. over Jayden Digman (Markesan) 13-2, Sr. (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match

  • John Wachershauser (Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern) 8-3, Jr. over Robert Savelkoul (Waukesha South) 10-6, . (Fall 3:36)

5th Place Match

  • Kevin LeClair (Arrowhead) 13-4, Sr. over Donovan Olson (Onalaska) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:18)

7th Place Match

  • Deven Soerens (Cedar Grove/Belgium) 7-8, Jr. over Isaiah Balderas (Waukesha South) 5-6, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

9th Place Match

  • Ike Mischka (Kimberly) 6-5, Sr. over Hunter Anderson (West Salem/Bangor) 4-5, Sr. (MD 14-5)

11th Place Match

  • Shayne Fluhr (Horicon) 8-6, Sr. over Keegan Jacobs (Beaver Dam) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:17)

13th Place Match

  • Isaac Dechant (Kimberly) 1-3, Jr. over Aidan Gontscharow (Kenosha Tremper) 2-9, . (Fall 4:55)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Morales of Cedar Grove/Belgium
  • 2nd Place – Louie White of Dodgeland
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Jackson of Wisconsin Lutheran
  • 4th Place – Colin Nitsch of Kenosha Tremper
  • 5th Place – Blaike Loker of Kimberly
  • 6th Place – Owen Kooima of Waupun
  • 7th Place – Reid Rasmussen of West Salem/Bangor
  • 8th Place – Ethan Rowe of Markesan
  • 9th Place – Kiwani Jennings of Wisconsin Lutheran
  • 12th Place – Connor Murrenus of Arrowhead
  • 12th Place – Brady Noll of Union Grove

1st Place Match

  • Diego Morales (Cedar Grove/Belgium) 17-0, Jr. over Louie White (Dodgeland) 10-3, Sr. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan Jackson (Wisconsin Lutheran) 10-4, Jr. over Colin Nitsch (Kenosha Tremper) 2-3, . (Fall 3:47)

5th Place Match

  • Blaike Loker (Kimberly) 13-4, Jr. over Owen Kooima (Waupun) 10-7, So. (Fall 1:33)

7th Place Match

  • Reid Rasmussen (West Salem/Bangor) 9-6, Sr. over Ethan Rowe (Markesan) 5-10, So. (Fall 0:32)

 

Results via Trackwrestling.com

If you have a question about this story or have an idea for a future local sports story, please email Wade Bates at [email protected]

*Photo courtesy of Beaver Dam Youth Wrestling Facebook Page