All-Trailways Softball Teams Announced

2021 Trailways North Softball All-Conference Teams

 

Player of the Year – Jaylin Gremminger, Oakfield

 

First Team

Jaylin Gremminger Junior Oakfield

Vanessa Flury Senior Oakfield

Emily Patterson Junior Oakfield

Adi Moser Junior Oakfield

Emerald Konkel Senior Princeton/Green Lake

Lyla Bartol Senior Princeton/Green Lake

Brianne Baird Sophomore Randolph

Jorey Buwalda Sophomore Randolph

Sydney Jahnke Senior Markesan

Mara Vande Brink Junior Markesan

Reagon Proud Freshman Lourdes Academy

 

Second Team

Sydney Newton Junior Oakfield

Alyssa Morell Junior Oakfield

Jenna Kelma Junior Princeton/Green Lake

Lexus Toth Senior Princeton/Green Lake

Madelynn Hemiling Senior Randolph

Saraah Blanchard Junior Lourdes Academy

Sara Ott Junior Pardeeville

Brooke Peterson Senior Pardeeville

Sydnie Heller Freshman Cambria-Friesland

Ellie Aplin Junior Wayland Academy

 

Honorable Mention

Taneal Tadman Sophomore Oakfield

Presley Buwalda Junior Randolph

Josephine Spors Sophomore Randolph

Macy Kohlbeck Freshman Randolph

Gracie Mast Senior Markesan

Lexus Witthun Sophomore Markesan

Leah Bobek Freshman Markesan

Camille Clark Junior Lourdes Academy

Rylee Kuklinski Sophomore Lourdes Academy

Cami Johansen Senior Pardeeville

Alexis Johnson Senior Cambria-Friesland

Lindsay Drews Sophomore Cambria-Friesland

Emma Krentz Sophomore Montello

 

2021 Trailways South Softball All-Conference Teams

 

Player of the Year – Isabella Herman, Johnson Creek

 

First Team

Isabella Herman Senior Johnson Creek

Alexis Swanson Junior Johnson Creek

Kaiyli Thompson Senior Johnson Creek

Dani Ament Senior Deerfield

Morgan Mack Junior Deerfield

Alyssa Jacobsen Senior Horicon

Paige Boeck Junior Horicon

Autumn Soter Senior Dodgeland/Hustisford

Sidda Meyers Senior Parkview

Evelyn Hamberg Sophomore Williams Bay

 

Second Team

Player Class School

Hannah Budig Junior Johnson Creek

Ashlee Ballmoos Senior Deerfield

Hailey Eickoff Senior Deerfield

Emma Miller Junior Horicon

Ashley Heine Senior Horicon

Mya Schreier Senior Dodgeland/Hustisford

Abbi Butzler Senior Parkview

Ally Fredrick Senior Palmyra-Eagle

Molly Nettesheim Sophomore Palmyra-Eagle

Anna Benisch Freshman Rio

Olivia Fietz Freshman Fall River

 

Honorable Mention

Jenna Fincutter Freshman Johnson Creek

Hailey Kvalheim Freshman Johnson Creek

Grace Battlie Sophomore Deerfield

Addison Kapral Sophomore Deerfield

Lizzy Gibbs Freshman Horicon

Angelica Bushkie Sophomore Horicon

Morgan Kehl Sophomore Dodgeland/Hustisford

Abbey Petges Senior Dodgeland/Hustisford

Kira Schall Sophomore Dodgeland/Hustisford

Lilly Holder Senior Dodgeland/Hustisford

Catelyn Nolan Junior Parkview

Kylie Stark Freshman Parkview

Kyla Stacy Junior Parkview

Christina Stark Junior Parkview

Madyson Nettesheim Junior Palmyra-Eagle

Mary Ellen Tiller Junior Palmyra-Eagle

Annika Olson Senior Williams Bay

 

If you have a question about this story or have an idea for a future local sports story, please email Wade Bates at [email protected]