2020 Composite Local High School Football Schedule

The 2020 fall high school football season kicks off on Friday, September 25th.   Here’s a look at the week by week schedule for area teams and also each school’s individual schedule.

 

Friday, September 25th

Fall River/Rio @ St. Johns NW Military – 4pm – DailyDodge.com Videostream

Johnson Creek @ Randolph

Kingdom Prep Lutheran @ Cambria-Friesland

Marshall @ Tomahawk

Waterloo @ Palmyra-Eagle

Edgewood @ Watertown

 

Friday, October 2nd

Randolph @ Cambria-Friesland

Palmyra-Eagle @ Fall River/Rio (at FR)

Marshall @ Cambridge

Pardeeville @ Markesan – DailyDodge.com Videostream

Portage @ Watertown

 

Friday, October 9th

Cambria-Friesland @ Waterloo

Fall River/Rio @ Johnson Creek – DailyDodge.com Videostream Dodgeland @ Pardeeville

Marshall @ Palmyra-Eagle

Markesan @ Cambridge

Husticon @ Watertown Luther Prep

Sauk Prairie @ Watertown

 

Saturday, October 10th

St. John’s NW Military @ Randolph

 

Friday, October 16th

Cambridge @ Randolph

Cambria-Friesland @ Fall River/Rio (at FR)

Palmyra-Eagle @ Dodgeland

Marshall @ Markesan – DailyDodge.com Videostream

Pardeeville @ Waterloo

Husticon @ Omro

Watertown @ Lake Mills

 

Friday, October 23rd

Cambria-Friesland @ St. John’s NW Military – 4pm

Johnson Creek @ Fall River/Rio (at FR) – DailyDodge.com Videostream Dodgeland @ Husticon (at Horicon)

Marshall @ Pardeeville

Markesan @ Waterloo

Watertown @ Reedsburg

 

Saturday, October 24th

Randolph @ Lourdes Academy (At St Mary Central in Neenah) – 1pm

 

Friday, October 30th

Fall River/Rio @ Randolph

Lourdes Academy @ Cambria-Friesland

Dodgeland @ Markesan – DailyDodge.com Videostream

Waterloo @ Cambridge

Marshall @ Husticon (at Husty)

Baraboo @ Watertown

 

Friday, November 6th

Watertown Luther Prep @ Randolph

Cambria-Friesland @ Johnson Creek

Lourdes @ Fall River/Rio (at Rio)

Cambridge @ Dodgeland

Marshall @ Waterloo

Palmyra-Eagle @ Markesan – DailyDodge.com Videostream

Husticon @ Pardeeville

Watertown @ Grafton

 

Friday, November 13th

Waterloo @ Dodgeland

 

Individual Team Schedules

 

2020 Randolph Football Schedule

9/25 – Johnson Creek

10/2 – @Cambria-Friesland

10/10 – St. John’s Northwestern Military

10/16 – Cambridge

10/24 – @Lourdes Academy (game played at Menasha St. Mary) – 1pm

10/30 – Fall River/Rio

11/6 – Watertown Luther Prep

 

2020 Cambria-Friesland Football Schedule

9/25 – Kingdom Prep Lutheran

10/2 – Randolph

10/9 – @Waterloo

10/16 – @Fall River/Rio

10/23 – @St. John’s Northwestern Military – 4pm

10/30 – Lourdes Academy

11/6 – @Johnson Creek

 

2020 Fall River/Rio Football Schedule

9-25 – @ St John’s Northwestern Millitary – 4pm

10-2 – Palmyra-Eagle (at FR)

10-9 – @ Johnson Creek

10-16 – Cambria-Friesland (at FR)

10-23 – Johnson Creek (at FR)

10-30 – @Randolph

11-6 – Lourdes Academy (at Rio)

 

2020 Dodgeland Football Schedule

10-9 @ Pardeeville

10-16 Palmyra-Eagle

10-23 @Husticon

10-30 @Markesan

11-6 Cambridge

11-13 Waterloo

 

2020 Markesan Football Schedule

9-25 @ Lourdes Academy (game played at St. Mary Catholic in Neenah)

10-2 Pardeeville

10-9 @Cambridge

10-16 Marshall

10-23 @Waterloo

10-30 Dodgeland

11-6 Palmyra-Eagle

 

2020 Marshall Football Schedule

9-25 @Tomahawk

10-2 @ Cambridge

10-9 @ Palmyra-Eagle

10-16 @Markesan

10-23 @ Pardeeville

11-6 @Warterloo

 

2020 Waterloo Football Schedule

9/25 @ Palmyra-Eagle

10/2 – OPEN

10/9 Cambria-Friesland

10/16 Pardeeville

10/23 Markesan

10/30 @Cambridge

11/6 Marshall

11/13 @Dodgeland

 

2020 Horicon/Hustisford Schedule

10-9 @Watertown Luther Prep

10-16 @Omro

10-23 Dodgeland

10-30 Marshall

11-6 @ Pardeeville

 

2020 Watertown Schedule

9-25 Edgewood

10-2 Portage

10-9 Sauk Prairie

10-16 @Lake Mills

10-23 @ Reedsburg

10-30 Baraboo

11-6 @ Grafton

 

If you have a question about this story or have an idea for a future local sports story, please email Wade Bates at [email protected]