Winter Sports Schedule January 22nd-January 28th

Monday

Boys Basketball:

Fall River 42 @ Palmyra-Eagle 56 – FINAL

North Fond du Lac 46 @ Horicon 72 – FINAL

Poynette 62 @ Rio 59 – FINAL

Cambria Friesland 51 @ Markesan 81 – FINAL

Parkview 69 @ Waterloo 87 – FINAL

 

Tuesday

Boys Basketball:

Wayland Academy 60 @ Central Wisconsin Christian 32 – FINAL

Hustisford 66 @ Oakfield 55 – FINAL

Marshall 62 @ Deerfield 92 – FINAL

New Holstein 57 @ Waupun 61 – FINAL

Portage 48 @ Beaver Dam 57 – FINAL

Watertown 61 @ Monona Grove 82 – FINAL

Girls Basketball:

Watertown 38 @ Slinger 46 – FINAL

Randolph 44 @ Pardeeville 39 – FINAL

Hustisford 55 @ Horicon 50 – FINAL

Princeton/Green Lake 36 @ Fall River 43 – FINAL

Rio 70 @ Cambria-Friesland 40 – FINAL

Dodgeland 17 @ Lourdes Academy 57 – FINAL

Waterloo 51 @ Wisconsin Heights 54 – FINAL

Belleville 47 @ Marshall 66 – FINAL

Columbus 48 @ Poynette 56 – FINAL

Lomira 62 @ Mayville 52 – FINAL

Waupun 24 @ Kettle Moraine Lutheran 32 – FINAL

Montello 15 @ Markesan 57 – FINAL

 

Wednesday

Boys Hockey:

Beaver Dam 5 @ Sheboygan 2 – FINAL

 

Thursday

Boys Basketball:

Randolph 55 @ Princeton/Green Lake 44 – FINAL

Cambria-Friesland 42  @ Fall River 76 – FINAL

Valley Christian 53 @ Horicon 71 – FINAL

Wayland Academy 36 @ Hustisford 84 – FINAL

Rio 69 @ Montello 33 – FINAL

Wisconsin Heights 66 @ Waterloo 70 – FINAL

Central Wisconsin Christian 29 @ Dodgeland – 52 FINAL

Marshall 73  @ Belleville 69 – FINAL

Columbus 43 @ Lakeside Lutheran 60 – FINAL

Pardeeville 65 @ Markesan 54 – FINAL

Waupun 66 @ Kewaskum 34 -FINAL

Boys Hockey:

Beaver Dam 2 @ McFarland 2-FINAL OT

 

Friday

Girls Basketball:

DeForest 36 @ Beaver Dam 78 – FINAL

Milton 50 @ Watertown 62 – FINAL

Fall River 40 @ Randolph 32 – FINAL

Cambria-Friesland @ Montello – Not Reported

Horicon 42 @ Dodgeland 24 – FINAL

Waterloo 50 @ Marshall 73 – FINAL

Lake Mills 36 @ Columbus 59 – FINAL

Mayville 36 @ Saint Mary’s Springs 53 – FINAL

Berlin 54 @ Waupun 45 – FINAL

Pardeeville 45 @ Rio 50 – FINAL

Markesan @ Princeton/Green Lake – Postponed

Central Wisconsin Christian 50 @ Oakfield 33 – FINAL

 

Saturday

Boys Basketball:

DeForest 48 @ Beaver Dam 59 – FINAL

Mayville 69 @ Chilton 75 – FINAL