WIAA Announces Girls Volleyball Tournament Matchups

The WIAA has announced the brackets for the upcoming girls volleyball tournament set to begin October 16. The first round matchups are:

In Division One, Sectional Four tenth ranked Beaver Dam will take on seventh ranked Sheboygan North on October 18 at 7pm.

Also in Division One, Sectional Four top ranked Watertown will take on the winner of ninth ranked Oshkosh West and eighth ranked West Bend West on October 20 at 7pm.

In Division Two, Sectional Two eighth ranked Waupun will play ninth ranked Berlin on October 16 at 7pm.

In Division Two, Sectional Three eleventh ranked Mayville is set to play sixth ranked Big Foot on October 16 at 7pm.

In Division Two, Sectional Three fourth ranked Watertown Luther Prep will play thirteenth ranked Delavan-Darien on October 16 at 7pm

In Division Two, Sectional Three twelfth ranked Lomira will take on fifth ranked Jefferson on October 16 at 7pm.

In Division Two, Sectional Three ninth ranked Columbus will square off against eighth ranked Whitewater on October 16 at 7pm.

In Division Three, Sectional Three third ranked Markesan will host fourteenth ranked Wayland Academy on October 16 at 7pm.

Also in Division Three, Sectional Three fifth ranked Marshall will square off against twelfth ranked Horicon on October 16 at 7pm.

In Division Three, Sectional Three sixteenth ranked Dodgeland will play top ranked Lake County Lutheran on October 16 at 7pm.

In Division Four, Sectional Four second ranked Central Wisconsin Christian will take on fifteenth ranked Sheboygan Christian.

In Division Four, Sectional Four fifth ranked Hustisford is set to play twelfth ranked University Lake on October 16 at 7pm.

In Division Four, Sectional Four seventh ranked Rio will play tenth ranked Abundant Life/Saint Ambrose Academy.

In Division Four, Sectional Four fifth ranked Fall River will take on twelfth ranked Pecatonica on October 16 at 7pm.

In Division Four, Sectional Four ninth ranked Cambria-Friesland will play eighth ranked Juda on October 16 at 7pm.

In Division Four, Sectional Four top ranked Randolph will square off against sixteenth ranked Wisconsin School for the Deaf on October 16 at 7pm.